Difference between revisions of "Grid Operations Meetings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2011) |
|||
(157 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Op menubar}} | {{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} | ||
{{Template:Deprecated}} | |||
---- | ---- | ||
==== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | ''' THIS PAGE IS DEPRECATED in favour of the new [[Operations_Meeting]] ''' | ||
! style="width: 25%" | Date | |||
! style="width: 25%" | Detailed Agenda | ---- | ||
! style="width: 10%" | Minutes | |||
'''Welcome to the agenda pages of the Monday Operations Meetings.''' | |||
Discussion meetings about updates on upcoming software releases, operational issues, software deployment problems, news concerning tools deployed and more | |||
= 2015 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 25%;" | Date | |||
! style="width: 25%;" | Detailed Agenda | |||
! style="width: 15%;" | Minutes | |||
|- | |||
| 14 Dec 2015 | |||
|[[Agenda-14-12-2015]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 Nov 2015 | |||
|[[Agenda-09-11-2015]] | |||
| CANCELLED in favour of OMB F2F | |||
|- | |||
| 12 Oct. 2015 | |||
|[[Agenda-12-10-2015]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Sept. 2015 | |||
|[[Agenda-10-09-2015]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Aug. 2015 | |||
|[[Agenda-10-08-2015]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 July 2015 | |||
|[[Agenda-13-07-2015]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 June 2015 | |||
|[[Agenda-15-06-2015]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 April 2015 | |||
|[[Agenda-20-04-2015]] | |||
|replaced by [[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2374 March OMB]] | |||
|- | |||
|09 March 2015 | |||
|[[Agenda-09-03-2015]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=2359 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|09 Feb. 2015 | |||
|[[Agenda-09-02-2015]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 Jan. 2015 | |||
|[[Agenda-12-01-2015]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
= 2014 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 25%;" | Date | |||
! style="width: 25%;" | Detailed Agenda | |||
! style="width: 15%;" | Minutes | |||
|- | |||
|Dec. 2014 | |||
|[[-]] | |||
|replaced by [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2284 Dic. OMB] | |||
|- | |||
|17 Nov. 2014 | |||
|[[Agenda-17-11-2014]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=2359 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|20 Oct. 2014 | |||
|[[Agenda-20-10-2014]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=2330 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|06 Oct. 2014 | |||
|[[Agenda-06-10-2014]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=2322 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|08 Sept. 2014 | |||
|[[Agenda-08-09-2014]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=2310 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|14 July 2014 | |||
|[[Agenda-14-07-2014]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 June 2014 | |||
|[[Agenda-16-06-2014]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=2266 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|02 June 2014 | |||
|[[Agenda-02-06-2014]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|05 May 2014 | |||
|[[Agenda-05-05-2014]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07 April 2014 | |||
|[[Agenda-07-04-2014]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=2151 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|10 March 2014 | |||
|[[Agenda-10-03-2014]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 February 2014 | |||
|[[Agenda-24-02-2014]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 February 2014 | |||
|[[Agenda-10-02-2014]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|03 February 2014 | |||
|Agenda-03-02-2014 | |||
|'''Moved to February 10''' | |||
|- | |||
| 14 January 2014 | |||
| [[Agenda-14-01-2014]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
= 2013 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 25%;" | Date | |||
! style="width: 25%;" | Detailed Agenda | |||
! style="width: 15%;" | Minutes | |||
|- | |||
|2 December 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-02-12-2013]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 November 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-19-11-2013]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 October 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-28-10-2013]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1918 Minutes on indico] | |||
|- | |||
|07 October 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-07-10-2013]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 September 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-23-09-2013]] | |||
|Attendees and comments reported in the wiki agenda. | |||
|- | |||
|2 September 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-02-09-2013]] | |||
|Attendees and comments reported in the wiki agenda. | |||
|- | |||
|19 August 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-19-08-2013]] | |||
|Attendees and comments reported in the wiki agenda. | |||
|- | |||
|22 July 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-22-07-2013]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1782 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|8 July 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-08-07-2013]] | |||
|Attendees and comments reported in the wiki agenda. | |||
|- | |||
|24 June 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-24-06-2013]] | |||
|Attendees and comments reported in the wiki agenda. | |||
|- | |||
|10 June 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-10-06-2013]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|06 May 2013 Moved to 15 May 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-15-05-2013]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1720 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|24 April 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-24-04-2013]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1542 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|03 April 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-03-04-2013]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 March 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-20-03-2013]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1364 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|04 March 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-04-03-2013]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1349 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|11 February 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-11-02-2013]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1328 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|28 January 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-28-01-2013]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1315 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
|07 January 2013 | |||
|[[Agenda-07-01-2013]] | |||
|[https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1288 Minutes] | |||
|} | |||
= 2012 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 25%;" | Date | |||
! style="width: 25%;" | Detailed Agenda | |||
! style="width: 15%;" | Minutes | |||
|- | |||
| 03 December 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-03-12-2012]] | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1266] | |||
|- | |||
| 05 November 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-05-11-2012]] | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1238 Minutes] | |||
|- | |||
| 22 October 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-22-10-2012]] | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1219 Minutes 22-10-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 08 October 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-08-10-2012]] | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1198 Minutes 08-10-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 24 September 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-24-09-2012]] | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1167 Minutes 24-09-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 September 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-10-09-2012]] | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1158 Minutes 10-09-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 20 August 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-20-08-2012]] | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1146 Minutes 20-08-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 30 July 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-30-07-2012]] | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1135 Minutes 30-07-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 July 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-16-07-2012]] | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1124 Minutes 16-07-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 02 July 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-02-07-2012]] | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1118 Minutes 02-07-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 18 June 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-18-06-2012]] | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1092 Minutes 18-06-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 01 June 2012 ('''Friday''') | |||
| [[Agenda-01-06-2012]] | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1045 Minutes 01-06-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 07 May 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-07-05-2012]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=1038 Minutes 07-05-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 April 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-16-04-2012]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/getFile.py/access?resId=0&materialId=minutes&confId=1014 Minutes 16-04-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 23 March 2012 ('''Friday''') | |||
| [[Agenda-23-03-2012]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 March 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-12-03-2012]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=2&confId=950 Minutes 12-03-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 27 February 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-27-02-2012]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=829 Minutes 27-02-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 February 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-13-02-2012]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=811 Minutes 13-02-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 20 January 2012 ('''Friday''') | |||
| [[Agenda-20-01-2012]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/getFile.py/access?resId=0&materialId=minutes&confId=766 Minutes 20-01-2012] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 January 2012 | |||
| [[Agenda-09-01-2012]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=741 Minutes 09-01-2012] | |||
|} | |||
= 2011 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 25%;" | Date | |||
! style="width: 25%;" | Detailed Agenda | |||
! style="width: 15%;" | Minutes | |||
|- | |||
| 12 December 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-13-12-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=705 Minutes 13-12-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 21 November 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-21-11-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=687 Minutes 21-11-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 November 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-07-11-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=685 Minutes 7-11-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 24 October 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-24-10-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=671 Minutes 24-10-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 October 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-10-10-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/getFile.py/access?resId=0&materialId=minutes&confId=650 Minutes 10-10-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 26 September 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-26-09-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=612 Minutes-26-09-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 September 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-12-09-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/getFile.py/access?resId=0&materialId=minutes&confId=583 Minutes-12-09-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 22 August 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-22-08-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/getFile.py/access?resId=0&materialId=minutes&confId=583 Minutes-22-08-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 01 August 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-01-08-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/getFile.py/access?resId=1&materialId=slides&confId=555 Minutes-01-08-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 18 July 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-18-07-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=534 Minutes-18-07-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 04 July 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-04-07-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=507 Minutes-04-07-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 20 June 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-20-06-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/getFile.py/access?resId=0&materialId=slides&confId=495 Minutes-20-06-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 30 May 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-30-05-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/materialDisplay.py?materialId=minutes&confId=488 Minutes-30-05-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 May 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-16-05-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=478 Minutes-16-05-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 May 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-02-05-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=467 minutes-02-05-2011] | |||
|- | |||
| 18 April 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-18-04-2011]] | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/indico/getFile.py/access?resId=0&materialId=minutes&confId=454 Minutes-18-04-2011] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 March 2011 | ||
|[[ | | [[Agenda-28-03-2011]] | ||
|[ | | [https://www.egi.eu/indico/getFile.py/access?resId=1&materialId=minutes&confId=443 Minutes-28-03-2011] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 March 2011 | ||
|[[ | | [[Agenda-14-03-2011]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Minutes-14-03-2011]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 February 2011 | ||
|[[ | | [[Agenda-28-02-2011]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Minutes-28-02-2011]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 February 2011 | ||
|[[ | | [[Agenda-14-02-2011]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Minutes-14-02-2011]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 January 2011 | |||
| [[Agenda-31-01-2011]] | |||
| [[Minutes-31-01-2011]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Grid_Operations_Meetings|*]] |
Latest revision as of 15:19, 25 October 2017
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
This article is Deprecated and should no longer be used, but is still available for reasons of reference. |
THIS PAGE IS DEPRECATED in favour of the new Operations_Meeting
Welcome to the agenda pages of the Monday Operations Meetings.
Discussion meetings about updates on upcoming software releases, operational issues, software deployment problems, news concerning tools deployed and more
2015
Date | Detailed Agenda | Minutes |
---|---|---|
14 Dec 2015 | Agenda-14-12-2015 | |
9 Nov 2015 | Agenda-09-11-2015 | CANCELLED in favour of OMB F2F |
12 Oct. 2015 | Agenda-12-10-2015 | |
10 Sept. 2015 | Agenda-10-09-2015 | |
10 Aug. 2015 | Agenda-10-08-2015 | |
13 July 2015 | Agenda-13-07-2015 | |
15 June 2015 | Agenda-15-06-2015 | |
20 April 2015 | Agenda-20-04-2015 | replaced by [March OMB] |
09 March 2015 | Agenda-09-03-2015 | Minutes |
09 Feb. 2015 | Agenda-09-02-2015 | |
12 Jan. 2015 | Agenda-12-01-2015 |
2014
Date | Detailed Agenda | Minutes |
---|---|---|
Dec. 2014 | - | replaced by Dic. OMB |
17 Nov. 2014 | Agenda-17-11-2014 | Minutes |
20 Oct. 2014 | Agenda-20-10-2014 | Minutes |
06 Oct. 2014 | Agenda-06-10-2014 | Minutes |
08 Sept. 2014 | Agenda-08-09-2014 | Minutes |
14 July 2014 | Agenda-14-07-2014 | |
16 June 2014 | Agenda-16-06-2014 | Minutes |
02 June 2014 | Agenda-02-06-2014 | |
05 May 2014 | Agenda-05-05-2014 | |
07 April 2014 | Agenda-07-04-2014 | Minutes |
10 March 2014 | Agenda-10-03-2014 | |
24 February 2014 | Agenda-24-02-2014 | |
10 February 2014 | Agenda-10-02-2014 | |
03 February 2014 | Agenda-03-02-2014 | Moved to February 10 |
14 January 2014 | Agenda-14-01-2014 |
2013
Date | Detailed Agenda | Minutes |
---|---|---|
2 December 2013 | Agenda-02-12-2013 | |
19 November 2013 | Agenda-19-11-2013 | |
28 October 2013 | Agenda-28-10-2013 | Minutes on indico |
07 October 2013 | Agenda-07-10-2013 | |
23 September 2013 | Agenda-23-09-2013 | Attendees and comments reported in the wiki agenda. |
2 September 2013 | Agenda-02-09-2013 | Attendees and comments reported in the wiki agenda. |
19 August 2013 | Agenda-19-08-2013 | Attendees and comments reported in the wiki agenda. |
22 July 2013 | Agenda-22-07-2013 | Minutes |
8 July 2013 | Agenda-08-07-2013 | Attendees and comments reported in the wiki agenda. |
24 June 2013 | Agenda-24-06-2013 | Attendees and comments reported in the wiki agenda. |
10 June 2013 | Agenda-10-06-2013 | |
06 May 2013 Moved to 15 May 2013 | Agenda-15-05-2013 | Minutes |
24 April 2013 | Agenda-24-04-2013 | Minutes |
03 April 2013 | Agenda-03-04-2013 | |
20 March 2013 | Agenda-20-03-2013 | Minutes |
04 March 2013 | Agenda-04-03-2013 | Minutes |
11 February 2013 | Agenda-11-02-2013 | Minutes |
28 January 2013 | Agenda-28-01-2013 | Minutes |
07 January 2013 | Agenda-07-01-2013 | Minutes |