Difference between revisions of "ROC SAM Tests"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |APEL | ||
| | |org.apel.APEL-Pub | ||
| | |http://goc.grid.sinica.edu.tw/gocwiki/ApelTests | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |APEL | ||
| | |org.apel.APEL-Sync | ||
| | |http://goc.grid.sinica.edu.tw/gocwiki/ApelTests | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-ARIS | ||
| | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-IGTF | ||
| | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-LFC-result | ||
| | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-LFC-submit | ||
| | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-SRM-result | ||
| | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-SRM-submit | ||
|http:// | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-lfc | ||
|http:// | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-result | ||
|http:// | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-srm | ||
| | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-submit | ||
| | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-sw-csh | ||
| | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-sw-gcc | ||
| | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-sw-perl | ||
| | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
| | |org.nordugrid.ARC-CE-sw-python | ||
| | |http://git.nbi.ku.dk/downloads/NorduGridARCNagiosPlugins/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CREAM-CE | |CREAM-CE | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/CE | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/CE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CREAM-CE | ||
|emi. | |emi.wn.WN-Bi | ||
| | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CREAM-CE | ||
|emi. | |emi.wn.WN-Csh | ||
| | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CREAM-CE | ||
|emi. | |emi.wn.WN-SoftVer | ||
| | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CREAM-CE | ||
| | |hr.srce.CADist-Check | ||
|http:// | |http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.CADist-Check | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CREAM-CE | ||
| | |hr.srce.CREAMCE-CertLifetime | ||
|http:// | |http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.CertLifetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CREAM-CE | ||
| | |org.sam.WN-Rep | ||
| | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CREAM-CE | ||
| | |org.sam.WN-RepCr | ||
| | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CREAM-CE | ||
| | |org.sam.WN-RepDel | ||
| | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CREAM-CE | ||
|org.sam.WN-RepFree | |||
|https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | |||
| | |||
|https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CREAM-CE | |CREAM-CE | ||
| | |org.sam.WN-RepGet | ||
|https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CREAM-CE | |CREAM-CE | ||
| | |org.sam.WN-RepISenv | ||
|https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CREAM-CE | |CREAM-CE | ||
| | |org.sam.WN-RepRep | ||
|https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Central-LFC | ||
| | |ch.cern.LFC-Ping | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Central-LFC | ||
| | |ch.cern.LFC-Read | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Central-LFC | ||
| | |ch.cern.LFC-Write | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Central-LFC | ||
| | |org.sam.LFC-Cleanup | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FTS | ||
| | |ch.cern.FTS-ChannelList | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FTS | ||
| | |ch.cern.FTS-InfoSites | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FTS | |FTS | ||
Line 183: | Line 171: | ||
|hr.srce.GRAM-Command | |hr.srce.GRAM-Command | ||
|http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.GRAM-Command | |http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.GRAM-Command | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LB | |LB | ||
|hr.srce.LB-CertLifetime | |hr.srce.LB-CertLifetime | ||
|http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.CertLifetime | |http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.CertLifetime | ||
|- | |||
|Local-LFC | |||
|ch.cern.LFC-Ping | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Local-LFC | |||
|ch.cern.LFC-Read | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MyProxy | |MyProxy | ||
Line 203: | Line 195: | ||
|hr.srce.QCG-Broker-CertLifetime | |hr.srce.QCG-Broker-CertLifetime | ||
|http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.CertLifetime | |http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.CertLifetime | ||
|- | |||
|QCG.Broker | |||
|pl.plgrid.QCG-Broker | |||
|http://www.qoscosgrid.org/trac/qcg-broker/wiki/NagiosProbes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|QCG.Computing | |QCG.Computing | ||
|hr.srce.QCG-Computing-CertLifetime | |hr.srce.QCG-Computing-CertLifetime | ||
|http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.CertLifetime | |http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.CertLifetime | ||
|- | |||
|QCG.Computing | |||
|pl.plgrid.QCG-Computing | |||
|http://www.qoscosgrid.org/trac/qcg-computing/wiki/NagiosProbes | |||
|- | |||
|QCG.Notification | |||
|pl.plgrid.QCG-Notification | |||
|http://www.qoscosgrid.org/trac/qcg-notification/wiki/NagiosProbes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRMv2 | |SRMv2 | ||
Line 212: | Line 216: | ||
|http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.CertLifetime | |http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.CertLifetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SRMv2 | ||
| | |org.sam.SRM-All | ||
| | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/SRM | ||
|- | |||
|SRMv2 | |||
|org.sam.SRM-Del | |||
|https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/SRM | |||
|- | |||
|SRMv2 | |||
|org.sam.SRM-Get | |||
|https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/SRM | |||
|- | |||
|SRMv2 | |||
|org.sam.SRM-GetSURLs | |||
|https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/SRM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SRMv2 | ||
| | |org.sam.SRM-GetTURLs | ||
| | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/SRM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SRMv2 | ||
|org. | |org.sam.SRM-Ls | ||
| | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/SRM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SRMv2 | ||
|org. | |org.sam.SRM-LsDir | ||
| | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/SRM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SRMv2 | ||
|org. | |org.sam.SRM-Put | ||
| | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/SRM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Site-BDII | |Site-BDII | ||
Line 236: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Site-BDII | ||
|org.bdii.Freshness | |org.bdii.Freshness | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Site-BDII | |Site-BDII | ||
|org. | |org.gstat.SanityCheck | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Site-BDII | |Site-BDII | ||
|org. | |org.nagios.BDII-Check | ||
|http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ldap | |||
|- | |||
|Top-BDII | |||
|org.bdii.Entries | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top-BDII | |Top-BDII | ||
|org. | |org.bdii.Freshness | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Top-BDII | ||
|org.nagios.BDII-Check | |org.nagios.BDII-Check | ||
|http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ldap | |http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ldap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VO-box | |VO-box | ||
Line 268: | Line 280: | ||
|http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ssh | |http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ssh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VOMS | ||
| | |hr.srce.VOMS-CertLifetime | ||
|http:// | |http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.CertLifetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VOMS | |VOMS | ||
Line 276: | Line 288: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WMS | ||
| | |emi.wms.WMS-JobSubmit | ||
| | |https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WMS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WMS | ||
| | |hr.srce.WMProxy-CertLifetime | ||
|http:// | |http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.CertLifetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WMS | ||
|org. | |org.nagios.GridFTP-Check | ||
|http:// | |http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ftp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ARC-CE | |dg.ARC-CE | ||
| | |dg.FinishedJobs | ||
|http:// | |http://www.edgi-grid.eu/downloads/EGI-EDGI-Monitoring/egi-edgi-monitoring-documentation.txt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |dg.CREAM-CE | ||
| | |dg.FinishedJobs | ||
|http:// | |http://www.edgi-grid.eu/downloads/EGI-EDGI-Monitoring/egi-edgi-monitoring-documentation.txt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |dg.TargetSystemFactory | ||
| | |dg.FinishedJobs | ||
|http:// | |http://www.edgi-grid.eu/downloads/EGI-EDGI-Monitoring/egi-edgi-monitoring-documentation.txt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |emi.ARGUS | ||
| | |emi.ARGUS.PDP-memory | ||
| | |https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EGEE/ArgusEMINagiosProbes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |emi.ARGUS | ||
| | |emi.ARGUS.PDP-status | ||
| | |https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EGEE/ArgusEMINagiosProbes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |emi.ARGUS | ||
| | |emi.ARGUS.PDP-traffic | ||
| | |https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EGEE/ArgusEMINagiosProbes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |emi.ARGUS | ||
| | |emi.ARGUS.PEP-memory | ||
| | |https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EGEE/ArgusEMINagiosProbes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |emi.ARGUS | ||
| | |emi.ARGUS.PEP-status | ||
| | |https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EGEE/ArgusEMINagiosProbes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |emi.ARGUS | ||
| | |emi.ARGUS.PEP-traffic | ||
| | |https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EGEE/ArgusEMINagiosProbes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eu.egi.MPI | ||
| | |eu.egi.mpi.EnvSanityCheck | ||
| | |https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/VT_MPI_within_EGI:Nagios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eu.egi.MPI | ||
| | |eu.egi.mpi.complexjob.CREAMCE-JobSubmit | ||
| | |https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/VT_MPI_within_EGI:Nagios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eu.egi.MPI | ||
| | |eu.egi.mpi.complexjob.WN | ||
| | |https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/VT_MPI_within_EGI:Nagios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eu.egi.MPI | ||
| | |eu.egi.mpi.simplejob.CREAMCE-JobSubmit | ||
|https:// | |https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/VT_MPI_within_EGI:Nagios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eu.egi.MPI | ||
| | |eu.egi.mpi.simplejob.WN | ||
|https:// | |https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/VT_MPI_within_EGI:Nagios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |globus-GRIDFTP | ||
| | |hr.srce.GridFTP-Transfer | ||
| | |http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/hr.srce.GridFTP-Transfer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |globus-GRIDFTP | ||
|org. | |org.nagios.GridFTP-Check | ||
| | |http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ftp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |globus-GSISSHD | ||
|org. | |org.nagios.gsissh-Check | ||
| | |http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ssh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unicore6.Gateway | ||
| | |emi.unicore.Gateway | ||
| | |http://unicore-life.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/unicore-life/monitoring/UMI-Probes/trunk/umi2/check_gateway/check_gateway.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unicore6.Registry | ||
| | |emi.unicore.Registry | ||
| | |http://unicore-life.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/unicore-life/monitoring/UMI-Probes/trunk/umi2/check_registry/check_registry.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unicore6.ServiceOrchestrator | ||
| | |emi.unicore.ServiceOrchestrator | ||
| | |http://unicore-life.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/unicore-life/monitoring/UMI-Probes/trunk/umi2/check_servorch/check_servorch.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unicore6.StorageFactory | ||
| | |emi.unicore.StorageFactory | ||
| | |http://unicore-life.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/unicore-life/monitoring/UMI-Probes/trunk/umi2/check_storagefactory/check_storagefactory.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unicore6.StorageManagement | ||
| | |emi.unicore.GlobalStorage | ||
| | |http://unicore-life.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/unicore-life/monitoring/UMI-Probes/trunk/umi2/check_sms/check_sms.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unicore6.StorageManagement | ||
| | |emi.unicore.GlobalStorage-FreeSpace | ||
| | |http://unicore-life.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/unicore-life/monitoring/UMI-Probes/trunk/umi2/check_freespace/check_freespace.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unicore6.TargetSystemFactory | ||
| | |emi.unicore.TargetSystemFactory | ||
| | |http://unicore-life.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/unicore-life/monitoring/UMI-Probes/trunk/umi2/check_unicorex/check_unicorex.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unicore6.TargetSystemFactory | ||
| | |emi.unicore.UNICORE-Job | ||
| | |http://unicore-life.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/unicore-life/monitoring/UMI-Probes/trunk/umi2/check_application/check_application.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unicore6.UVOSAssertionQueryService | ||
| | |emi.unicore.UVOS | ||
| | |http://unicore-life.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/unicore-life/monitoring/UMI-Probes/trunk/umi2/check_uvos/check_uvos.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unicore6.WorkflowFactory | ||
|emi.unicore.WorkflowService | |||
| | |http://unicore-life.svn.sourceforge.net/viewvc/unicore-life/monitoring/UMI-Probes/trunk/umi2/check_workflowservice/check_workflowservice.html | ||
|http:// | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:54, 29 July 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Tools menu: | • Main page | • Instructions for developers | • AAI Proxy | • Accounting Portal | • Accounting Repository | • AppDB | • ARGO | • GGUS | • GOCDB |
• Message brokers | • Licenses | • OTAGs | • Operations Portal | • Perun | • EGI Collaboration tools | • LToS | • EGI Workload Manager |
This table lists tests used for monitoring all EGI services; applied on all NGI SAM Nagioses. POEM profile used on these instances is ROC.