Difference between revisions of "Perun"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Tools menubar}} {{TOC_right}} Perun is {| class="wikitable" |- | '''Tool name''' | ''Perun'' |- | '''Tool description''' | |- | '''Tool...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Tools menubar}} {{TOC_right}} | {{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Tools menubar}} {{TOC_right}} | ||
<br> Perun is | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| ''Perun'' | | ''Perun'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Tool description''' | | '''Tool Category and description''' | ||
| | | ''TBD'' | ||
Perun... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Tool url''' | | '''Tool url''' | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Email''' | | '''Email''' | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''GGUS Support unit''' | | '''GGUS Support unit''' | ||
| | | ''Perun'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''GOC DB entry''' | |||
| https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=1144 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Requirements tracking - EGI tracker''' | | '''Requirements tracking - EGI tracker''' | ||
| | | n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Issue tracking - Developers tracker''' | | '''Issue tracking - Developers tracker''' | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Release schedule''' | | '''Release schedule''' | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Release notes''' | | '''Release notes''' | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roadmap''' | | '''Roadmap''' | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Related OLA''' | | '''Related OLA''' | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Test instance url''' | | '''Test instance url''' | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|- | |||
| '''Documentation''' | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |||
| '''License''' | |||
| FreeBSD License | |||
|- | |||
| '''Provider''' | |||
| CESNET | |||
|- | |||
| '''Source code''' | |||
| https://github.com/CESNET/perun | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Change, Release and Deployment = | = Change, Release and Deployment = | ||
This sections are providing detailed agreement in terms of requirements gathering, release and deployment of | This sections are providing detailed agreement in terms of requirements gathering, release and deployment of Perun. | ||
= Documentation = | = Documentation = | ||
[[Category:Tools]] | [[Category:Tools]] |
Revision as of 14:01, 27 February 2015
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Tools menu: | • Main page | • Instructions for developers | • AAI Proxy | • Accounting Portal | • Accounting Repository | • AppDB | • ARGO | • GGUS | • GOCDB |
• Message brokers | • Licenses | • OTAGs | • Operations Portal | • Perun | • EGI Collaboration tools | • LToS | • EGI Workload Manager |
Perun is
Tool name | Perun |
Tool Category and description | TBD
Perun... |
Tool url | TBD |
TBD | |
GGUS Support unit | Perun |
GOC DB entry | https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=1144 |
Requirements tracking - EGI tracker | n/a |
Issue tracking - Developers tracker | TBD |
Release schedule | TBD |
Release notes | TBD |
Roadmap | TBD |
Related OLA | TBD |
Test instance url | TBD |
Documentation | TBD |
License | FreeBSD License |
Provider | CESNET |
Source code | https://github.com/CESNET/perun |
Change, Release and Deployment
This sections are providing detailed agreement in terms of requirements gathering, release and deployment of Perun.