Difference between revisions of "Operations Portal Release Schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2015) |
(→2016) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! scope="col" | Date | ! scope="col" | Date | ||
! scope="col" | Status | ! scope="col" | Status | ||
! scope="col" | Bugfix | ! scope="col" | Bugfix | ||
! scope="col" | Testing | ! scope="col" | Testing | ||
! scope="col" | Prototype | ! scope="col" | Prototype | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 23.03 | | 23.03 | ||
| Released | | Released | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| 9.03-20.03 | | 9.03-20.03 | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| APR | | APR | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://operations-portal.egi.eu/home/tasksList/release_id/12 MAY] | | [http://operations-portal.egi.eu/home/tasksList/release_id/12 MAY] | ||
| 26.05 | | 26.05 | ||
| Postponed due to a lack of details into the feedback | | Postponed due to a lack of details into the feedback | ||
| 25-26.05 | | 25-26.05 | ||
| 18.05-22.05 | | 18.05-22.05 | ||
| 15.05 | | 15.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUN | | [http://operations-portal.egi.eu/home/tasksList/release_id/12 JUN] | ||
| 29.06 | | 29.06 | ||
| | | Released | ||
| 23-26.06 | | 23-26.06 | ||
| 16-22.06 | | 16-22.06 | ||
| 15.06 | | 15.06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUL | | JUL | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| AUG | |||
| 26.08 | |||
| Postponed to September due to a lack of testing users<br> | |||
| 24-26.08 | |||
| 19-24.08 | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SEP | | [http://operations-portal.egi.eu/home/tasksList/release_id/17 SEP] | ||
| | | 29.09 | ||
| | | Released | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OCT | | OCT | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NOV | | [http://operations-portal.egi.eu/home/tasksList/release_id/18 NOV] | ||
| | | 05.11 | ||
| | | Released | ||
| | | 03-05.11 | ||
| | | 27-29.10 | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| [http://operations-portal.egi.eu/home/tasksList/release_id/19 DEC] | |||
| 28.12 | |||
| <br> | |||
| 27-28.12 | |||
| 20-26.12 | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
= = | |||
= 2016 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Month | |||
! scope="col" | Date | |||
! scope="col" | Status | |||
! scope="col" | Bugfix | |||
! scope="col" | Testing | |||
! scope="col" | Prototype | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | JUL | ||
| | | 11.07 | ||
| | | released | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | 15.06-11.07 | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Tools]] | [[Category:Tools]] |
Latest revision as of 10:34, 12 July 2016
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Tools menu: | • Main page | • Instructions for developers | • AAI Proxy | • Accounting Portal | • Accounting Repository | • AppDB | • ARGO | • GGUS | • GOCDB |
• Message brokers | • Licenses | • OTAGs | • Operations Portal | • Perun | • EGI Collaboration tools | • LToS | • EGI Workload Manager |
This is the Operation Portal release schedule. For general information see the Operations Portal documentation pages.
Releases usually are done every 2 months.
Feature requests and bugs are collected in the Operations Portal Forge and the EGI RT Requirements Queue.
They are discussed and prioritized on bi-monthly phone conferences Operations Portal Advisory and Testing Board meetings.
2015
Month | Date | Status | Bugfix | Testing | Prototype |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAR | 23.03 | Released | 9.03-20.03 | ||
APR | |||||
MAY | 26.05 | Postponed due to a lack of details into the feedback | 25-26.05 | 18.05-22.05 | 15.05 |
JUN | 29.06 | Released | 23-26.06 | 16-22.06 | 15.06 |
JUL | |||||
AUG | 26.08 | Postponed to September due to a lack of testing users |
24-26.08 | 19-24.08 | |
SEP | 29.09 | Released | |||
OCT | |||||
NOV | 05.11 | Released | 03-05.11 | 27-29.10 | |
DEC | 28.12 | 27-28.12 | 20-26.12 |
2016
Month | Date | Status | Bugfix | Testing | Prototype |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
JUL | 11.07 | released | 15.06-11.07 |