Difference between revisions of "OPS-MONITOR profile SAM tests"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | ch.cern.sam.AceCheckBehaviour | | align="center" |ch.cern.sam.AceCheckBehaviour | ||
| 5min | |||
| https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAMDOC/grid-monitoring-probes-ch.cern.sam | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |ch.cern.sam.MrsCheckDBInserts | |||
| 30min | |||
| https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAMDOC/grid-monitoring-probes-ch.cern.sam | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |ch.cern.sam.MrsCheckDBInsertsDetailed | |||
| 30mon | |||
| https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAMDOC/grid-monitoring-probes-ch.cern.sam | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |ch.cern.sam.MrsCheckSpool | |||
| 5min | |||
| https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAMDOC/grid-monitoring-probes-ch.cern.sam | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |ch.cern.sam.SamCheckUpdate | |||
| 24h | |||
| https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAMDOC/grid-monitoring-probes-ch.cern.sam | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.activemq.Network-Topic | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.activemq.Network-VirtualDestination | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.activemq.OpenWire | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.activemq.OpenWireSSL | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.activemq.STOMP | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.activemq.STOMPSSL | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagios.GOCDB-PortCheck | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.Broker-BDII | |||
| 6h | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.AccountingPortal-WebCheck | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.AppDB-WebCheck | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.CRM-WebCheck | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.GGUS-WebCheck | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.GOCDB-PI | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.GOCDB-WebCheck | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.GSTAT-WebCheck | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.MetricsPortal-WebCheck | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.MyEGIWebInterface | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.NagiosHostSummary | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.NagiosProcess | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.NagiosServiceSummary | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.NagiosWebInterface | |||
| 5min | |||
| Test checks availability of SAM Nagios interface. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.OpsPortal-WebCheck | |||
| 5min | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |org.nagiosexchange.TMP-WebCheck | |||
| 5min | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:11, 4 February 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Tools menu: | • Main page | • Instructions for developers | • AAI Proxy | • Accounting Portal | • Accounting Repository | • AppDB | • ARGO | • GGUS | • GOCDB |
• Message brokers | • Licenses | • OTAGs | • Operations Portal | • Perun | • EGI Collaboration tools | • LToS | • EGI Workload Manager |
This table lists tests used for monitoring operational tools. Tests are executed on the new central SAM instance: https://ops-monitor.cern.ch/nagios. Alarms for these tests are opened directly in the Operations Portal Dashboard. POEM profile used on this instance is OPS-MONITOR.
Nagios test | Frequency | Description |
---|---|---|
ch.cern.sam.AceCheckBehaviour | 5min | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAMDOC/grid-monitoring-probes-ch.cern.sam |
ch.cern.sam.MrsCheckDBInserts | 30min | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAMDOC/grid-monitoring-probes-ch.cern.sam |
ch.cern.sam.MrsCheckDBInsertsDetailed | 30mon | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAMDOC/grid-monitoring-probes-ch.cern.sam |
ch.cern.sam.MrsCheckSpool | 5min | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAMDOC/grid-monitoring-probes-ch.cern.sam |
ch.cern.sam.SamCheckUpdate | 24h | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAMDOC/grid-monitoring-probes-ch.cern.sam |
org.activemq.Network-Topic | 5min | |
org.activemq.Network-VirtualDestination | 5min | |
org.activemq.OpenWire | 5min | |
org.activemq.OpenWireSSL | 5min | |
org.activemq.STOMP | 5min | |
org.activemq.STOMPSSL | 5min | |
org.nagios.GOCDB-PortCheck | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.Broker-BDII | 6h | |
org.nagiosexchange.AccountingPortal-WebCheck | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.AppDB-WebCheck | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.CRM-WebCheck | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.GGUS-WebCheck | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.GOCDB-PI | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.GOCDB-WebCheck | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.GSTAT-WebCheck | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.MetricsPortal-WebCheck | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.MyEGIWebInterface | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.NagiosHostSummary | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.NagiosProcess | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.NagiosServiceSummary | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.NagiosWebInterface | 5min | Test checks availability of SAM Nagios interface. |
org.nagiosexchange.OpsPortal-WebCheck | 5min | |
org.nagiosexchange.TMP-WebCheck | 5min |