Difference between revisions of "Network"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Tools) |
(→Tools) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Tool | !Tool | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
|- | |||
|'''HINTS:''' | |||
|on-demand tests and measurements to facilitate troubleshooting network problems '': https://grid-4.dir.garr.it (server) <dt> https://aresu.dsi.cnrs.fr/spip.php?article92 (Documentation) | |||
|- | |||
|'''NetJobs''' | |||
|A Network Monitoring tool based on Grid Jobs : http://netjobs.dir.garr.it | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''DownCollector''' | |'''DownCollector''' | ||
Line 17: | Line 26: | ||
|'''perfSONAR-Lite TSS:''' | |'''perfSONAR-Lite TSS:''' | ||
|on-demand tests and measurements to facilitate troubleshooting network problems ''(this tool will be replaced by the new production tool for EGI: HINTS )'': https://eginet.garr.it/pSliteTSS/ | |on-demand tests and measurements to facilitate troubleshooting network problems ''(this tool will be replaced by the new production tool for EGI: HINTS )'': https://eginet.garr.it/pSliteTSS/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BugZilla''' | |'''BugZilla''' | ||
|problem-tracking system : https://eginet.garr.it/bugzilla/ | |problem-tracking system : https://eginet.garr.it/bugzilla/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''LookingGlass''' | |'''LookingGlass''' | ||
|A network looking glass: https://eginet.garr.it/LookingGlass/ | |A network looking glass: https://eginet.garr.it/LookingGlass/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:32, 30 September 2011
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Tools menu: | • Main page | • Instructions for developers | • AAI Proxy | • Accounting Portal | • Accounting Repository | • AppDB | • ARGO | • GGUS | • GOCDB |
• Message brokers | • Licenses | • OTAGs | • Operations Portal | • Perun | • EGI Collaboration tools | • LToS | • EGI Workload Manager |
Welcome to the wiki page about tools for network troubleshooting and monitoring.
Contact: network-support AT mailman.egi.eu
Tools
Tool | Link |
---|---|
HINTS: | on-demand tests and measurements to facilitate troubleshooting network problems : https://grid-4.dir.garr.it (server) |
NetJobs | A Network Monitoring tool based on Grid Jobs : http://netjobs.dir.garr.it |
DownCollector | check connectivity to certified GRID sites (from a central location): https://eginet.garr.it/DownCollector/ |
perfSONAR-Lite TSS: | on-demand tests and measurements to facilitate troubleshooting network problems (this tool will be replaced by the new production tool for EGI: HINTS ): https://eginet.garr.it/pSliteTSS/
|
BugZilla | problem-tracking system : https://eginet.garr.it/bugzilla/ |
LookingGlass | A network looking glass: https://eginet.garr.it/LookingGlass/
|
PerfSONAR
pS MDM | Links |
---|---|
PerfSONAR MDM Web Page | General Description of PerfSONAR MDM: https://forge.geant.net/forge/display/perfsonar/Home |
PerfSONAR MDM Services | Description of the pS MDM services: https://forge.geant.net/forge/display/perfsonar/Services |