Difference between revisions of "Closed Virtual Team projects"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{EGI_Activity_groups_menubar}} {{Menubar_VT}} {{TOC_right}} Category:Virtual_Teams <br> The following is a list '''EGI Virtual team projects''', that have been finalized....") |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2339 Business Engagement Programme] | | [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2339 Business Engagement Programme] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[VT Business Engagement|Business Engagement Programme for SMEs]] | ||
| Policy | |||
| Finished | |||
| 2014-04-01 | |||
| 2014-12-31 | |||
| Javier Jimenez/EGI.eu | |||
| [[VT_Business_Engagement| Business Engagement]] | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2339 Business Engagement Programme] | |||
|- | |||
| Support for genome analysis and protein folding | |||
| Community | | Community | ||
| Finished | | Finished | ||
| | | 2014-04-23 | ||
| | | 2015-05-20 | ||
| | | Afonso Duarte | ||
| [[ | | [[VT_GAPF]] | ||
| https://documents.egi.eu/document/2221 | | https://documents.egi.eu/document/2221 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:16, 8 September 2015
EGI Activity groups | Special Interest groups | Policy groups | Virtual teams | Distributed Competence Centres |
EGI Virtual teams: | Main • | Active Projects • | Closed Projects • | Guidelines |
The following is a list EGI Virtual team projects, that have been finalized.
Finished virtual team projects
Project title | Area | Project status | Start Date | End Date | Project leader | Project website | Final Report URL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Business Engagement Programme for SMEs | Policy | Finished | 2014-04-01 | 2014-12-31 | Javier Jimenez/EGI.eu | Business Engagement | Business Engagement Programme |
Business Engagement Programme for SMEs | Policy | Finished | 2014-04-01 | 2014-12-31 | Javier Jimenez/EGI.eu | Business Engagement | Business Engagement Programme |
Support for genome analysis and protein folding | Community | Finished | 2014-04-23 | 2015-05-20 | Afonso Duarte | VT_GAPF | https://documents.egi.eu/document/2221 |
Collaboration between EGI/NGIs and the ELIXIR ESFRI project | Community | Finished | 2012-10-01 | 2013-12-31 | Pavel Fibich - NGI_CZ, <pavel.fibich@prf.jcu.cz> | VT ELIXIR | See project page |
Technology study for CTA (Cherenkov Telescope Array) | Platform porting | Finished | 2013-01-07 | 2013-12-31 | Claudio Vuerli (INAF) | VT Technology study for CTA | See project page |
Scientific Discipline Classification | Community | Finished | 2013-12-12 | 2013-05-24 | Sy Holsinger (EGI.eu) | VT Scientific Discipline Classification | https://documents.egi.eu/document/1514 |
SPEEch on the griD (SPEED) | Platform porting | Finished | 2012-03-07 | 2013-05-14 | Ing. Milan Rusko <milan.rusko@savba.sk>, IISAS, Slovakia | VT SPEED | https://documents.egi.eu/document/1777 |
Environmental & Biodiversity | Community | Stopped | 2012-10-01 | 2013-06-01 | Yannick Legre (Idgrilles) | VT E and B | Not available |
GPGPU requirements (General-Purpose computation on Graphics Processing Units) | Community | Finished | 2012-05-21 | 2012-09-01 | John Walsh (TCD, Ireland) | VT GPGPU | See under 'Output' of project wiki page |
Inter NGI Usage Report (second phase) | Technology | Finished | 2012-05-01 | 2013-03-01 | Kostas Koumamtaros (GRNET) and Sara Coelho (EGI.eu) | VT Inter-Usage Report, part II | See under 'Output' of project wiki page |
Science gateway primer | Technology | Finished | 2012-05-16 | 20120-12-31 | Robert Lovas (NGI_HU) | VT Science Gateway Primer | See under 'Output' of project wiki page |
Scientific Publications Repository | Community | Finished | 2012-06-20 | 2012-10-18 | Sergio Andreozzi (EGI.eu) | VT Scientific Publications Repository | |
Fire and Smoke Simulation | Platform porting | Finished | 2012-01-31 | 2012-06-30 (report published in Sep. 2012) | Ladislav Hluchý <hluchy.ui@savba.sk>, IISAS, Slovakia |
VT Fire Simulation | |
EGI Champions - establish the process for creating a network of EGI champions. | Community | Finished | 2012-05-21 | 2012-09-11 | Steve Brewer (EGI.eu) | VT EGI Champions | |
DCH-EGI Integration | Platform porting | Finished | 2012-02-01 | 2012-06-10 | Steve Brewer (EGI.eu) | DCH-EGI Integration | |
MPI within EGI | Technology | Finished | 2012-11-10 | 2012-07-27 | Alvaro Simon (CESGA) and Zdenek Sustr (CESNET) | VT MPI within EGI | |
Assessing the adoption of Federated Identity Providers within the EGI Community | Community | Finished | 2012-11-10 | 2012-07-12 | Daniel Kouril (CESNET), Gergely Sipos (EGI.eu) | VT Federated Identity Providers Assessment | |
Organise a high impact presence for EGI at EGU General Assembly 2012 | Community | Finished | 2012-02-03 | 2012-05-26 | Steve Brewer (EGI.eu) | VT EGU-GA-2012 | |
Intelligence Collection & Analysis Process | Community | Finished | 2011-11-10 | 2012-03-26 | Gergely Sipos (EGI.eu) | VT Intelligence Collection | |
ESFRI Contact List | Community | Finished | 2011-11-10 | 2012-03-26 | Steve Brewer (EGI.eu) | VT ESFRI Contact List | |
EGI Compendium | Community | Finished | 2011-12-05 | 2012-03-25 | Sergio Andreozzi (EGI.eu) | VT EGI Compendium | |
Inter NGI Usage Report (planning phase) | Technology | Finished | 2011-11-10 | 2012-01-31 | Torsten Antoni (KIT) | VT Inter-Usage Report, part I | |
Website content | Community | Finished | 2011-11-10 | 2012-02-01 | Sara Coelho (EGI.eu) | VT Website Content |