Difference between revisions of "Operations Meeting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| '''Meetings''' | | '''Meetings''' | ||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/categoryDisplay.py?categId=32 Operations Meeting on Indico] | | [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/categoryDisplay.py?categId=32 Operations Meeting on Indico] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Minutes''' | |||
| [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/categoryDisplay.py?categId=32 Minutes are available on Indico] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Connect to meeting''' | | '''Connect to meeting''' |
Revision as of 14:55, 5 November 2015
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Welcome to the agenda of the Operations Meetings. Discussion meetings about updates on upcoming software releases, operational issues, A/R reports, software deployment problems, news concerning tools deployed.
General information
Minutes are available on Indico. To connect to the meeting, Adobe Connect is used.
Meetings | Operations Meeting on Indico |
Minutes | Minutes are available on Indico |
Connect to meeting | Adobe Connect direct link |
Schedule
2016
Date | Detailed Agenda |
---|---|
13 Jun 2016 | Agenda-13-06-2016 |
9 May 2016 | Agenda-09-05-2016 |
11 Apr 2016 | Agenda-11-04-2016 |
14 Mar 2016 | Agenda-14-03-2016 |
8 Feb 2016 | Agenda-08-02-2016 |
11 Jan 2016 | Agenda-11-01-2016 |
2015
Please refer to Grid Operations Meetings.