Difference between revisions of "EGI-Engage:TASK JRA1.5 Resource Allocation – e-GRANT"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 04/15 | | 04/15 | ||
| 12/15 | | 12/15 | ||
| | | In progress<br> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| 04/15 | | 04/15 | ||
| 08/17 | | 08/17 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| 04/15 | | 04/15 | ||
| 06/15 | | 06/15 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| 07/15 | | 07/15 | ||
| 06/16 | | 06/16 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1, 5.2 | | 5.1, 5.2 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| 10/16 | | 10/16 | ||
| 03/17 | | 03/17 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| 01/16 | | 01/16 | ||
| 12/16 | | 12/16 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| Integration with LTOS portal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Planned | |||
| 5.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| Integration with EGI Accounting system | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Planned | |||
| 5.1, 5.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| Integration with EGI Accounting Portal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Planned | |||
| 5.1, 5.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| Integration with EGI authentication platform - UNITY | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Planned | |||
| 5.1, 5.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| further integration with GOCDB | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Planned | |||
| 5.1, 5.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| Pilot execution of pay-for-use process in e-GRANT | |||
| 08/15 | |||
| 11/15 | |||
| Planned | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| First prototype of pay-for-use process in production | |||
| 01/16 | |||
| 03/16 | |||
| Planned | |||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 91: | Line 147: | ||
! 5.6 | ! 5.6 | ||
| Extending support for pay-for-use process | | Extending support for pay-for-use process | ||
| | | 03/16 | ||
| 12/16 | | 12/16 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 101: | Line 157: | ||
| 10/16 | | 10/16 | ||
| 07/17 | | 07/17 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 109: | Line 165: | ||
| 08/17 | | 08/17 | ||
| 08/17 | | 08/17 | ||
| | | Planned | ||
| 5.2-5.7 | | 5.2-5.7 | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 13:01, 9 June 2015
Task leader: Tomas Szepieniec/CYFRONET
Task leader deputy: Roksana Rozanska/CYFRONET
Mailing list: egrant-team@cyfronet.pl
Involved Partner
- CYFRONET
Roadmap
Task number (5.X) |
Task name |
Start date (MM/YY) |
Release Date (MM/YY) |
Status (Planned/Done) |
Dependencies from other tasks (insert only task number) |
Issues |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5.1 | Defining extenstions and interface with other tools and processes. | 04/15 | 12/15 | In progress |
||
5.2 | Continual implementation of improvement needed for resources allocation process | 04/15 | 08/17 | Planned | 5.1 | |
5.2 | Aligment with EGI SLA framework for existing process | 04/15 | 06/15 | Planned | 5.1 | |
5.3 | Implementing support for tracing site configuration for allocated SLA | 07/15 | 06/16 | Planned | 5.1, 5.2 | |
5.4 | Integration with market-place | 10/16 | 03/17 | Planned | 5.1 | |
5.5 | Integration with EGI monitoring framework | 01/16 | 12/16 | Planned | 5.1 | |
Integration with LTOS portal | Planned | 5.1 | ||||
Integration with EGI Accounting system | Planned | 5.1, 5.2 | ||||
Integration with EGI Accounting Portal | Planned | 5.1, 5.2 | ||||
Integration with EGI authentication platform - UNITY | Planned | 5.1, 5.2 | ||||
further integration with GOCDB | Planned | 5.1, 5.2 | ||||
Pilot execution of pay-for-use process in e-GRANT | 08/15 | 11/15 | Planned | |||
First prototype of pay-for-use process in production | 01/16 | 03/16 | Planned | 5.1 | ||
5.6 | Extending support for pay-for-use process | 03/16 | 12/16 | Planned | 5.1 | |
5.7 | Extenstion needed for including new types of EGI services | 10/16 | 07/17 | Planned | 5.1 | |
5.8 | Final release of e-GRANT | 08/17 | 08/17 | Planned | 5.2-5.7 |