Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Desktop Grids integration"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Current status
Actions
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| ''' Initialized''' | | ''' Initialized''' | ||
| Technical support for Desktop Grids is provided by the EDGI project in Europe (and by the DEGISCO project for partners from ICPCs). At the time of writing this document, EDGI submit a request for a support unit in the EGI helpdesk with medium level of service support. | | Technical support for Desktop Grids is provided by the EDGI project in Europe (and by the DEGISCO project for partners from ICPCs). At the time of writing this document, EDGI submit a request for a support unit in the EGI helpdesk with medium level of service support. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Dashboard''' | | '''Dashboard''' | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 11:34, 26 September 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Interoperations menu: | Home • | Unicore • | Globus • | Mapper/QCG • | ARC • | Desktop Grids • | EGI Federated Cloud • | XSEDE • | Contact |
Coordinator: M. Krakowian/ EGI.eu
Page provides status of integration of Desktop Grids.
Current status
Status | Comments | |
---|---|---|
Management |
Completed |
Services in GOCDB:
|
Monitoring |
Completed |
|
Accounting |
In final phase |
Verification of provided information is in progress. |
Support | Initialized | Technical support for Desktop Grids is provided by the EDGI project in Europe (and by the DEGISCO project for partners from ICPCs). At the time of writing this document, EDGI submit a request for a support unit in the EGI helpdesk with medium level of service support. |
Dashboard |
Not started |
|
Documentation |
In progress. |
|
Information System | In design phase |