Difference between revisions of "SVG:RAT Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Georgios Bitzes | ||
| | | CERN | ||
| | | Switzerland | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vincent Brillault | | Vincent Brillault | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Italy | | Italy | ||
| VOMS, M/W | | VOMS, M/W | ||
|- | |||
| Laurent Caillat-Vallet | |||
| Centre de Calcul IN2P3 / CNRS | |||
| France | |||
| IRTF/France NGI | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Linda Cornwall | | Linda Cornwall | ||
Line 40: | Line 45: | ||
| SVG chair | | SVG chair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cristina Aiftimiei | | Cristina Aiftimiei/Duma | ||
| INFN | | INFN | ||
| Italy | | Italy | ||
Line 89: | Line 94: | ||
| Netherlands | | Netherlands | ||
| CSIRT IRTF EGI security officer | | CSIRT IRTF EGI security officer | ||
|- | |||
| Baptiste Grenier | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| | |||
| FedCloud | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Edward Karavakis | | Edward Karavakis | ||
Line 124: | Line 134: | ||
| Switzerland | | Switzerland | ||
| WLCG M/W | | WLCG M/W | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leif Nixon | | Leif Nixon | ||
| Nixon Security | | Nixon Security | ||
| Sweden | | Sweden | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| David Smith | | David Smith | ||
| CERN | | CERN | ||
| Switzerland | | Switzerland | ||
Line 179: | Line 174: | ||
| Denmark | | Denmark | ||
| ARC | | ARC | ||
|- | |||
| Fyodor Yarochkin | |||
| AS | |||
| Taiwan | |||
| CSIRT | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:56, 1 November 2018
Main page | Software Security Checklist | Issue Handling | Advisories | Notes On Risk | Advisory Template | More |
RAT Members
Note that IRTF indicates Incident Response Task force members who take a duty as "security officer on duty".
Name | Institute | Country | SW provider, group or activity |
---|---|---|---|
Bartlomiej Balcerek | POLITECHNIKA WROCLAWSKA | Poland | |
Georgios Bitzes | CERN | Switzerland | |
Vincent Brillault | CERN | Switzerland | IRTF |
Stephen Burke | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | |
Andrea Ceccanti | INFN | Italy | VOMS, M/W |
Laurent Caillat-Vallet | Centre de Calcul IN2P3 / CNRS | France | IRTF/France NGI |
Linda Cornwall | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | SVG chair |
Cristina Aiftimiei/Duma | INFN | Italy | EGI/UMD |
David Crooks | University of Glasgow | UK | GridPP |
Nuno Dias | LIP | Portugal | IRTF |
Alexander Dibbo | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | EGI Federated Cloud |
Tobias Dussa | KIT-G | Germany | IRTF |
Simon Fayer | Imperial | UK | |
George Fergadis | GRNET | Greece | IRTF |
Enol Fernandez del Castillo | EGI.eu | Spain | EGI Federated Cloud |
Sophie Ferry | CEA | France | CSIRT |
Sven Gabriel | FOM | Netherlands | CSIRT IRTF EGI security officer |
Baptiste Grenier | EGI.eu | FedCloud | |
Edward Karavakis | CERN | Switzerland | WLCG |
Paschalis Korosoglou | GRNET | Greece | IRTF |
Daniel Kouril | CESNET | Czech Republic | CSIRT, IRTF, gLite |
Barbara Krasovec | ARNES | Slovenia | CSIRT, IRTF |
Maarten Litmaath | CERN | Switzerland | gLite |
Alvaro Lopez Garcia | CSIC | Spain | EGI Federated Cloud |
Andrea Manzi | CERN | Switzerland | WLCG M/W |
Leif Nixon | Nixon Security | Sweden | |
Eygene Ryabinkin | RRCKI | Russia | CSIRT |
Mischa Sallé | FOM | Netherlands | gLite, also EGCF contact |
Ake Sandgren | VR-SNIC | Sweden | |
Bernd Schuller | JUELICH | Germany | Unicore |
David Smith | CERN | Switzerland | |
Vincenzo Spinoso | INFN | Italy | EGI/UMD |
Anders Waananen | UCPH | Denmark | ARC |
Fyodor Yarochkin | AS | Taiwan | CSIRT |