Difference between revisions of "SVG:RAT Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(30 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{svg-header}} | {{svg-header}} | ||
Note that IRTF indicates Incident Response Task force members who take a duty as "security officer on duty". | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="border:1px solid black" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Institute | ! Institute | ||
! | ! Country | ||
! SW provider, group or activity | |||
|- | |||
| Bartlomiej Balcerek | |||
| POLITECHNIKA WROCLAWSKA | |||
| Poland | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Georgios Bitzes | |||
| CERN | |||
| Switzerland | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vincent Brillault | |||
| CERN | |||
| Switzerland | |||
| IRTF | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephen Burke | | Stephen Burke | ||
| STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | ||
| UK | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Andrea Ceccanti | ||
| | | INFN | ||
| | | Italy | ||
| VOMS, M/W | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Laurent Caillat-Vallet | ||
| | | Centre de Calcul IN2P3 / CNRS | ||
| | | France | ||
| IRTF/France NGI | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Linda Cornwall | | Linda Cornwall | ||
| STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | ||
| UK | |||
| SVG chair | | SVG chair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cristina Aiftimiei/Duma | ||
| | | INFN | ||
| | | Italy | ||
| EGI/UMD | |||
|- | |||
| David Crooks | |||
| University of Glasgow | |||
| UK | |||
| GridPP | |||
|- | |||
| Nuno Dias | |||
| LIP | |||
| Portugal | |||
| IRTF | |||
|- | |||
| Alexander Dibbo | |||
| STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | |||
| UK | |||
| EGI Federated Cloud | |||
|- | |||
| Tobias Dussa | |||
| KIT-G | |||
| Germany | |||
| IRTF | |||
|- | |||
| Simon Fayer | |||
| Imperial | |||
| UK | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| George Fergadis | |||
| GRNET | |||
| Greece | |||
| IRTF | |||
|- | |||
| Enol Fernandez del Castillo | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| Spain | |||
| EGI Federated Cloud | |||
|- | |||
| Sophie Ferry | |||
| CEA | |||
| France | |||
| CSIRT | |||
|- | |||
| Sven Gabriel | |||
| FOM | |||
| Netherlands | |||
| CSIRT IRTF EGI security officer | |||
|- | |||
| Baptiste Grenier | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| | |||
| FedCloud | |||
|- | |||
| Edward Karavakis | |||
| CERN | |||
| Switzerland | |||
| WLCG | |||
|- | |||
| Paschalis Korosoglou | |||
| GRNET | |||
| Greece | |||
| IRTF | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Daniel Kouril | | Daniel Kouril | ||
| CESNET | |||
| Czech Republic | |||
| CSIRT, IRTF, gLite | |||
|- | |||
| Barbara Krasovec | |||
| ARNES | |||
| Slovenia | |||
| CSIRT, IRTF | |||
|- | |||
| Maarten Litmaath | |||
| CERN | |||
| Switzerland | |||
| gLite | |||
|- | |||
| Alvaro Lopez Garcia | |||
| CSIC | |||
| Spain | |||
| EGI Federated Cloud | |||
|- | |||
| Andrea Manzi | |||
| CERN | |||
| Switzerland | |||
| WLCG M/W | |||
|- | |||
| Leif Nixon | |||
| Nixon Security | |||
| Sweden | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eygene Ryabinkin | |||
| RRCKI | |||
| Russia | |||
| CSIRT | |||
|- | |||
| Mischa Sallé | |||
| FOM | |||
| Netherlands | |||
| gLite, also EGCF contact | |||
|- | |||
| Ake Sandgren | |||
| VR-SNIC | |||
| Sweden | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bernd Schuller | |||
| JUELICH | |||
| Germany | |||
| Unicore | |||
|- | |||
| David Smith | |||
| CERN | |||
| Switzerland | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vincenzo Spinoso | |||
| INFN | |||
| Italy | |||
| EGI/UMD | |||
|- | |||
| Anders Waananen | |||
| UCPH | |||
| Denmark | |||
| ARC | |||
|- | |||
| Fyodor Yarochkin | |||
| AS | |||
| Taiwan | |||
| CSIRT | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 18:56, 1 November 2018
Main page | Software Security Checklist | Issue Handling | Advisories | Notes On Risk | Advisory Template | More |
RAT Members
Note that IRTF indicates Incident Response Task force members who take a duty as "security officer on duty".
Name | Institute | Country | SW provider, group or activity |
---|---|---|---|
Bartlomiej Balcerek | POLITECHNIKA WROCLAWSKA | Poland | |
Georgios Bitzes | CERN | Switzerland | |
Vincent Brillault | CERN | Switzerland | IRTF |
Stephen Burke | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | |
Andrea Ceccanti | INFN | Italy | VOMS, M/W |
Laurent Caillat-Vallet | Centre de Calcul IN2P3 / CNRS | France | IRTF/France NGI |
Linda Cornwall | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | SVG chair |
Cristina Aiftimiei/Duma | INFN | Italy | EGI/UMD |
David Crooks | University of Glasgow | UK | GridPP |
Nuno Dias | LIP | Portugal | IRTF |
Alexander Dibbo | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | EGI Federated Cloud |
Tobias Dussa | KIT-G | Germany | IRTF |
Simon Fayer | Imperial | UK | |
George Fergadis | GRNET | Greece | IRTF |
Enol Fernandez del Castillo | EGI.eu | Spain | EGI Federated Cloud |
Sophie Ferry | CEA | France | CSIRT |
Sven Gabriel | FOM | Netherlands | CSIRT IRTF EGI security officer |
Baptiste Grenier | EGI.eu | FedCloud | |
Edward Karavakis | CERN | Switzerland | WLCG |
Paschalis Korosoglou | GRNET | Greece | IRTF |
Daniel Kouril | CESNET | Czech Republic | CSIRT, IRTF, gLite |
Barbara Krasovec | ARNES | Slovenia | CSIRT, IRTF |
Maarten Litmaath | CERN | Switzerland | gLite |
Alvaro Lopez Garcia | CSIC | Spain | EGI Federated Cloud |
Andrea Manzi | CERN | Switzerland | WLCG M/W |
Leif Nixon | Nixon Security | Sweden | |
Eygene Ryabinkin | RRCKI | Russia | CSIRT |
Mischa Sallé | FOM | Netherlands | gLite, also EGCF contact |
Ake Sandgren | VR-SNIC | Sweden | |
Bernd Schuller | JUELICH | Germany | Unicore |
David Smith | CERN | Switzerland | |
Vincenzo Spinoso | INFN | Italy | EGI/UMD |
Anders Waananen | UCPH | Denmark | ARC |
Fyodor Yarochkin | AS | Taiwan | CSIRT |