Difference between revisions of "SA1.3-QR11"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="width: 50%" | Outcome | ! style="width: 50%" | Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16.11.2012 | | 16.11.2012 | ||
| https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1248 | | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1248 | ||
| Globus integration task meeting | | Globus integration task meeting | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|- | |||
| 26-27.11.2012 | |||
| https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1228 | |||
| EGI/EUDAT/PRACE workshop on data management | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 17 January 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
16.11.2012 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1248 | Globus integration task meeting | ... |
26-27.11.2012 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1228 | EGI/EUDAT/PRACE workshop on data management |
2. Main Achievements
Interoperation
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
4. Plans for the next period
Interoperation
Interoperation task in next quarter will mainly focuse on integration of accounting (Unicore, Globus, QCG), information system (Unicore), support (QCG, Desktop Grid) and tests into Operations Portal (Desktop Grid, QCG).