Difference between revisions of "Operations centres"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This page provides mapping of countries to Operations Centres. | This page provides mapping of countries to Operations Centres. | ||
'''last update: December 2012''' | '''last update: December 2012''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Albania | | Albania | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;"> | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">NGI_AL </span> | ||
| | | Decommissioned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armenia | | Armenia | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=View_Object&object_id=20724&grid_id=0 NGI_CH ]</span> | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=View_Object&object_id=20724&grid_id=0 NGI_CH ]</span> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| China | |||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=NGI&id=965 NGI_CHINA ]</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cyprus | | Cyprus | ||
Line 102: | Line 106: | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=View_Object&object_id=17725&grid_id=0 NGI_HU ]</span> | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=View_Object&object_id=17725&grid_id=0 NGI_HU ]</span> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| Hungary | |||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=NGI&id=963 <span />IDGF ]</span> | |||
| Deskop grid | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ireland | | Ireland | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Decommissioned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Israel | | Israel | ||
Line 173: | Line 181: | ||
| UK | | UK | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=View_Object&object_id=45886&grid_id=0 NGI_UK ]</span> | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=View_Object&object_id=45886&grid_id=0 NGI_UK ]</span> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IGALC | | IGALC | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Decommissioned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ROC_LA | | ROC_LA | ||
Line 195: | Line 199: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| South Africa | | South Africa | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=View_Object&object_id=123546&grid_id=0 NGI_ZA ]</span> | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=View_Object&object_id=123546&grid_id=0 NGI_ZA ]</span> | ||
| <br> | | <br> |
Latest revision as of 14:49, 13 October 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
This page provides mapping of countries to Operations Centres.
last update: December 2012
Country | Operations centre | Notes |
---|---|---|
AsiaPacific | AsiaPacific | |
CERN | CERN | |
Serbia | NGI_AEGIS | |
Albania | NGI_AL | Decommissioned |
Armenia | NGI_ARMGRID | |
Austria | NGI_IT | |
Bosnia Herzegovina | NGI_BA | |
Bulgaria | NGI_BG | |
Belgium | NGI_NL | |
Belarus | NGI_BY | |
Switzerland | NGI_CH | |
China | NGI_CHINA | |
Cyprus | NGI_CYGRID | |
Czech Republic | NGI_CZ | |
Germany | NGI_DE | |
Denmark | NGI_NDGF | |
Spain | NGI_IBERGRID | |
Estonia | NGI_NDGF | |
Finland | NGI_FI | |
France | NGI_FRANCE | |
Georgia | NGI_GE | |
Greece | NGI_GRNET | |
Croatia | NGI_HR | |
Hungary | NGI_HU | |
Hungary | IDGF | Deskop grid |
Ireland | Decommissioned | |
Israel | NGI_IL | |
Italy | NGI_IT | |
Lithuania | NGI_NDGF | |
Latvia | NGI_NDGF | |
FYR Macedonia | NGI_MARGI | |
Moldova | NGI_MD | |
Montenegro | NGI_ME | |
Netherlands | NGI_NL | |
Norway | NGI_NDGF | |
Poland | NGI_PL | |
Portugal | NGI_IBERGRID | |
Romania | NGI_RO | |
Slovenia | NGI_SI | |
Slovakia | NGI_SK | |
Sweden | NGI_NDGF | |
Turkey | NGI_TR | |
UK | NGI_UK | |
Canada | ROC_Canada | |
IGALC | Decommissioned | |
ROC_LA | ROC_LA | |
Russia | Russia | |
South Africa | NGI_ZA |