Difference between revisions of "GOCDB/PI/get cert status date"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| roc || Limit results to a specific ROC/NGI || ROC/NGI short name || all || ?method=get_cert_status_date&roc=NGI_UK | | roc || Limit results to a specific ROC/NGI || ROC/NGI short name || all || ?method=get_cert_status_date&roc=NGI_UK | ||
|- | |||
| Docs for cursor params coming soon. | |||
| Limit results and use cursor paging to iterate over all results | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/GOCDB/notifications#Optional_Cursor_Paging_on_Read_API See here for info] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:26, 16 December 2016
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
GOC DB menu: | Home • | Documentation Index • |
Method: get_cert_status_date
Description | Returns a list of current certification statuses for 'Production' only sites and the date they entered that status (i.e. where Site.ProductionStatus = 'Production', don't get this confused with Site.CertificationStatus) |
Protection Level | Protected (level 2) |
Entry point
parameters
parameter | effect | format/value(s) | default | example |
---|---|---|---|---|
certification_status | Limit results to sites with given certification status | one of "Candidate", "Uncertified", "Certified", "Closed", Suspended" | all | ?method=get_cert_status_date&certification_status=Suspended |
roc | Limit results to a specific ROC/NGI | ROC/NGI short name | all | ?method=get_cert_status_date&roc=NGI_UK |
Docs for cursor params coming soon. | Limit results and use cursor paging to iterate over all results | See here for info |
Examples
Output Example
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<site>
<name>Some-Site-Short-Name</name>
<cert_status>Uncertified</cert_status>
<cert_date>28-JUN-10 12.00.09.000000 PM</cert_date>
</site>