Difference between revisions of "GOCDB/PI/get cert status changes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| site || Only return infos for site with specified site name || any sitename || all || ?method=get_cert_status_changes&site=RAL-LCG2 | | site || Only return infos for site with specified site name || any sitename || all || ?method=get_cert_status_changes&site=RAL-LCG2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| startdate || Limit results to changes that start after specified date || date in | | startdate || Limit results to changes that start after specified date || date in YYYY-MM-DD format || 1970-01-01 || ?method=get_cert_status_changes&startdate=2010-03-25 | ||
|- | |||
| enddate || limit results to changes that end before specified date || date in YYYY-MM-DD format || 2024-12-31 || ?method=get_cert_status_changes&enddate=2011-03-15 | |||
|- | |||
| Docs for cursor params coming soon. | |||
| Limit results and use cursor paging to iterate over all results | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/GOCDB/notifications#Optional_Cursor_Paging_on_Read_API See here for info] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:25, 16 December 2016
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
GOC DB menu: | Home • | Documentation Index • |
Method: get_cert_status_changes
Description | Returns a list of changes/transitions to certification statuses. Note, if the requested Site certification status has never been updated from its initial state, then no changes will have occurred and the results will be empty. |
Protection Level | Protected (level 2) |
Entry point
parameters
parameter | effect | format/value(s) | default | example |
---|---|---|---|---|
site | Only return infos for site with specified site name | any sitename | all | ?method=get_cert_status_changes&site=RAL-LCG2 |
startdate | Limit results to changes that start after specified date | date in YYYY-MM-DD format | 1970-01-01 | ?method=get_cert_status_changes&startdate=2010-03-25 |
enddate | limit results to changes that end before specified date | date in YYYY-MM-DD format | 2024-12-31 | ?method=get_cert_status_changes&enddate=2011-03-15 |
Docs for cursor params coming soon. | Limit results and use cursor paging to iterate over all results | See here for info |
Output Example
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<results>
<result>
<TIME>10-MAR-2011 09.24.18</TIME>
<UNIX_TIME>1299749058</UNIX_TIME>
<SITE>BIGSITE</SITE>
<OLD_STATUS>Certified</OLD_STATUS>
<NEW_STATUS>Candidate</NEW_STATUS>
<CHANGED_BY>/C=UK/O=eScience/OU=CLRC/L=RAL/CN=john casson</CHANGED_BY>
</result>
</results>