Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:UK-QR12"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| Amsterdam | | Amsterdam | ||
| Evolving EGI and e-FISCAL workshop | | Evolving EGI and e-FISCAL workshop | ||
| 1 | |||
| https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confid=1252 | | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confid=1252 | ||
|- | |||
| 13 February 2013 | |||
| CERN | |||
| GDB | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Please, fill the fields replacing <...> sections with your data. You can add a line copyng the two lines: | Please, fill the fields replacing <...> sections with your data. You can add a line copyng the two lines: |
Revision as of 13:00, 1 May 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR 12 | NGI_UK | STFC | Denise Small and Claire Devereux |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
17 March 2013 | Taipei | Security Workshop at ISGC2013 | 1 | http://event.twgrid.org/isgc2013/SecurityWorkshop.html.
Co-organised training event with 20 participants in security forensics |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
28 January 2013 | Amsterdam | Evolving EGI and e-FISCAL workshop | 1 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confid=1252 |
13 February 2013 | CERN | GDB | 1 | |
|
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |