Difference between revisions of "EGI-Engage:WP4-PY2-Roadmap"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Task 4.1 | | Task 4.1 | ||
| Open Data Platform: Demonstrator, Experience Report and Use Cases | | Open Data Platform: Demonstrator, Experience Report and Use Cases | ||
| | | Demonstrator of the final version of prototype deployed on the selected pilot sites and an experience report based on the 6 months of evolution of ODG prototype since the first prototype was delivered | ||
| L Dutka | | L Dutka | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| Task 4.3 | |||
| Final CANFAR integration release | |||
| Demonstrator giving evidence to the successful work undertaken in this task | |||
| E Fernandez | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:10, 20 June 2016
This page is providing yearly activity plan for WP4 in PY2
Project month |
Project Tasks |
Work to be done |
Goal (measurable) |
Owner (reponsible person) |
Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Sample task | Sample work | Sample goal | Sample owner | Sample comment |
14 | Sample task | Sample work | Sample goal | Sample owner | Sample comment |
20 | Task 4.1 | Open Data Platform First Prototype | ODP ready launched and ready for early adopters | L Dutka | |
24 | Task 4.3 | Cross-infrastructure case studies report | Conclusion of EGI-EUDAT integration activities with a comprehensive report on all cross-infrastructure case studies undertaken following the call in PM15 | E Fernandez | |
29 | Task 4.1 | Open Data Platform: Demonstrator, Experience Report and Use Cases | Demonstrator of the final version of prototype deployed on the selected pilot sites and an experience report based on the 6 months of evolution of ODG prototype since the first prototype was delivered | L Dutka | |
30 | Task 4.3 | Final CANFAR integration release | Demonstrator giving evidence to the successful work undertaken in this task | E Fernandez |