Difference between revisions of "EGI-Engage:WP2-PY1-Roadmap"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
This page is providing yearly activity plan for WP2 in | This page is providing yearly activity plan for WP2 in PY1<br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| Task 2.1 | | Task 2.1 | ||
| | | | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| | | Task 2.1 | ||
| <br> | | Newsletter issue 19 | ||
| | | n.a. | ||
| | | SC | ||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| Task 2.1 | |||
| D2.1 - Communications plan | |||
| n.a. | |||
| SC | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| | | Task 2.1 | ||
| | | EGI Conference | ||
| | | n.a. | ||
| | | SC | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| Task 2.2 | |||
| New EGI Strategy fully developed and delivered to the EGI Council for discussion and adoption | |||
| Document sent to the EGI Council meeting (May '15) on time | |||
| SA | |||
| Done | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| | | Task 2.2 | ||
| | | EGI Marketplace requirements collection | ||
| | | Organise a workshop to collect requirements | ||
| < | | DF | ||
| <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">Done </span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| | | Task 2.1 | ||
| | | Newsletter issue 20 | ||
| | | n.a. | ||
| | | SC | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| | | Task 2.3 | ||
| < | | D2.2 - Master Model for SME engagement | ||
| < | | Delivered ontime | ||
| < | | SH | ||
| <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">Done </span> | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| Task 2.2 | |||
| D2.3 - Concept of EGI Marketplace | |||
| Delivered ontime | |||
| FMI (Dean Flanders) | |||
| <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">Done </span> | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| Task ?.? | |||
| D2.4 - Data management plan | |||
| Delivered ontime | |||
| SA | |||
| <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">Done </span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| | | Task 2.1 | ||
| | | Open bid for Community Forum 2016 | ||
| | | n.a. | ||
| | | SC | ||
| at a Council meeting | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| Task 2.1 | |||
| Newsletter issue 21 | |||
| n.a. | |||
| SC | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| | | Task 2.1 | ||
| | | EGI Community Forum 2015 | ||
| | | n.a. | ||
| | | SC | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| | | Task 2.1 | ||
| <br> | | Newsletter issue 22 | ||
| <br> | | n.a. | ||
| <br> | | SC | ||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| Task 2.2 | |||
| D2.5 - EGI Governance: Analysis and Recommendations | |||
| Delivered ontime | |||
| SA | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| Task 2.3 | |||
| D2.6 - Report on data sharing policies and legal framework in fishery and marine sciences data sector | |||
| Delivered ontime | |||
| Engineering (Paolo Fabriani) | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| Task 2.3 | |||
| D2.6 - Market Report on the fishery and marine sciences data sector | |||
| Delivered ontime | |||
| FAO (Marc Taconet) | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| | | Task 2.2 or 2.3? | ||
| | | D2.9 - EGI Sustainability and Business Development Plan | ||
| | | Delivered ontime | ||
| | | SH | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EGI-Engage]] | [[Category:EGI-Engage]] |
Latest revision as of 10:16, 14 October 2015
This page is providing yearly activity plan for WP2 in PY1
Project month |
Project Tasks |
Work to be done |
Goal (measurable) |
Owner (reponsible person) |
Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Task 2.1 | ||||
1 | Task 2.2 | ||||
2 | Task 2.1 | Newsletter issue 19 | n.a. | SC | |
2 | Task 2.1 | D2.1 - Communications plan | n.a. | SC | |
3 | Task 2.1 | EGI Conference | n.a. | SC | |
3 | Task 2.2 | New EGI Strategy fully developed and delivered to the EGI Council for discussion and adoption | Document sent to the EGI Council meeting (May '15) on time | SA | Done |
4 | Task 2.2 | EGI Marketplace requirements collection | Organise a workshop to collect requirements | DF | Done |
5 | Task 2.1 | Newsletter issue 20 | n.a. | SC | |
6 | Task 2.3 | D2.2 - Master Model for SME engagement | Delivered ontime | SH | Done |
6 | Task 2.2 | D2.3 - Concept of EGI Marketplace | Delivered ontime | FMI (Dean Flanders) | Done |
6 | Task ?.? | D2.4 - Data management plan | Delivered ontime | SA | Done |
7 | Task 2.1 | Open bid for Community Forum 2016 | n.a. | SC | at a Council meeting |
8 | Task 2.1 | Newsletter issue 21 | n.a. | SC | |
8 | Task 2.1 | EGI Community Forum 2015 | n.a. | SC | |
9 | |||||
10 | |||||
11 | Task 2.1 | Newsletter issue 22 | n.a. | SC | |
12 | Task 2.2 | D2.5 - EGI Governance: Analysis and Recommendations | Delivered ontime | SA | |
12 | Task 2.3 | D2.6 - Report on data sharing policies and legal framework in fishery and marine sciences data sector | Delivered ontime | Engineering (Paolo Fabriani) | |
12 | Task 2.3 | D2.6 - Market Report on the fishery and marine sciences data sector | Delivered ontime | FAO (Marc Taconet) | |
12 | Task 2.2 or 2.3? | D2.9 - EGI Sustainability and Business Development Plan | Delivered ontime | SH |