Difference between revisions of "Agenda-04-03-2013"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; border:1px solid black; text-align:center;" class="wikitable" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; border:1px solid black; text-align:center;" class="wikitable" | ||
!Product | !Product | ||
!Priority | |||
!Expected release | !Expected release | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|APEL_parser | |APEL_parser | ||
|March 7th | |||
|High | |High | ||
|Major | |||
|- | |||
|APEL_ssm | |||
|March 7th | |||
|Hihg | |||
|Major | |Major | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CREAM | |CREAM | ||
|March 7th | |||
|High | |High | ||
|Major | |Major | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UI | |UI | ||
|March 7th | |||
|High | |High | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WN | |WN | ||
|March 7th | |||
|High | |High | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WMS | |WMS | ||
|March 7th | |||
|High | |High | ||
|Fixes | |Fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LB | |LB | ||
|March 7th | |||
|High | |High | ||
|Major | |Major | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VOMS | |VOMS | ||
|March 7th | |||
|High | |High | ||
|Important | |Important | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Storm | |Storm | ||
|March 7th | |||
|High | |High | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ARC_CE | |ARC_CE | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|Major | |Major | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ARC_Clients | |ARC_Clients | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ARC_Core | |ARC_Core | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ARC_Gridftp | |ARC_Gridftp | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ARC_InfoSys | |ARC_InfoSys | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Argus | |Argus | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|Major | |Major | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BDII | |BDII | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|Minor | |Minor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CREAM_GE | |CREAM_GE | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|Minor | |Minor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CREAM_LSF | |CREAM_LSF | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|Minor | |Minor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CREAM_Torque | |CREAM_Torque | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|Minor | |Minor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|dCache | |dCache | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|Major | |Major | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DPM | |DPM | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|Revision | |Revision | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LFC | |LFC | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Medium | |Medium | ||
|Only | |Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EMIR | |EMIR | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Low | |Low | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FTS | |FTS | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Low | |Low | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GFAL/lgc_util | |GFAL/lgc_util | ||
|March 7th | |||
|low | |low | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Torque_server/wn | |Torque_server/wn | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Low | |Low | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMGA | |AMGA | ||
|March 7th | |||
|Low | |Low | ||
|Minor | |Minor | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:36, 4 March 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Detailed agenda: Grid Operations Meeting 04 March 2013
Audio conference link | Pass: gridops |
Audio conference details | Indico page |
1. Middleware releases and staged rollout
1.1. Update on the status of EMI updates
1.2. Staged Rollout
- On the 28 of February Released UMD-2 2.4.0
- 16 products released:
- Security-integration
- Globus-default-security; Globus-rls; Globus-myproxy
- Glite-mpi
- Gridway
- Cream; Cream-torque
- Arc-ce; Arc-clients; Arc-infosys
- Voms
- Gridsite
- DPM
- LFC
- Gfal-lcg_util
- 16 products released:
- On the 19 of February Released UMD-1 1.10.0
- 5 products released:
- VOMS 2.0.10-1 security update
- DPM 1.8.6 security update
- LFC 1.8.6 security update
- LB 3.2.9 security update
- Gridsite
- 5 products released:
- EMI released update 9 (EMI-2)
- Cream, Cream Torque / LSF
- WMS (wms-ui)
- EMI 3 Early Adopter Campaign
1.2.1 Priorities for EMI-3 products
EMI-3 is being released on March 7th. The UMD update containing EMI-3 components is scheduled for the second half of April, after the community forum. The following table contains the proposed prioritization for the inclusion in UMD.
Product | Priority | Expected release | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
APEL_parser | March 7th | High | Major |
APEL_ssm | March 7th | Hihg | Major |
CREAM | March 7th | High | Major |
UI | March 7th | High | NA |
WN | March 7th | High | NA |
WMS | March 7th | High | Fixes |
LB | March 7th | High | Major |
VOMS | March 7th | High | Important |
Storm | March 7th | High | NA |
ARC_CE | March 7th | Medium | Major |
ARC_Clients | March 7th | Medium | NA |
ARC_Core | March 7th | Medium | NA |
ARC_Gridftp | March 7th | Medium | NA |
ARC_InfoSys | March 7th | Medium | NA |
Argus | March 7th | Medium | Major |
BDII | March 7th | Medium | Minor |
CREAM_GE | March 7th | Medium | Minor |
CREAM_LSF | March 7th | Medium | Minor |
CREAM_Torque | March 7th | Medium | Minor |
dCache | March 7th | Medium | Major |
DPM | March 7th | Medium | Revision |
LFC | March 7th | Medium | Only |
EMIR | March 7th | Low | NA |
FTS | March 7th | Low | NA |
GFAL/lgc_util | March 7th | low | NA |
Torque_server/wn | March 7th | Low | NA |
AMGA | March 7th | Low | Minor |