Difference between revisions of "GOCDB/PI/get ngi"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| all | | all | ||
| ?method=get_ngi&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any | | ?method=get_ngi&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any | ||
|- | |||
| Docs for cursor params coming soon. | |||
| Limit results and use cursor paging to iterate over all results | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/GOCDB/notifications#Optional_Cursor_Paging_on_Read_API See here for info] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:27, 16 December 2016
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
GOC DB menu: | Home • | Documentation Index • |
Method: get_ngi
Description | Returns a list of NGIs with contact information |
Protection Level | Protected (level 2) |
Entry point
parameters
parameter | effect | format/value(s) | default | example |
---|---|---|---|---|
roc (ngi) | Specify NGI name | any NGI name | all | ?method=get_ngi&roc=NGI_UK |
scope | Show only sites with the requested scope-tags - a list of currently supported scope tags can be found here | A comma separated list of scope-tag values or an empty value to return all scopes, i.e. '&scope=' | EGI | ?method=get_ngi&scope=Local |
scope_match | Match 'all' or 'any' of the specified scope-tags | 'all' or 'any' | all | ?method=get_ngi&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any |
Docs for cursor params coming soon. | Limit results and use cursor paging to iterate over all results | See here for info |
Output Example
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<results>
<NGI NAME="NGI_UK">
<PRIMARY_KEY>35</PRIMARY_KEY>
<NAME>NGI_UK</NAME>
<OBJECT_ID>35</OBJECT_ID>
<DESCRIPTION>United Kingdon NGI</DESCRIPTION>
<EMAIL>UKNGI-OPERATIONS@jiscmail.ac.uk</EMAIL>
<GGUS_SU>NGI_UK</GGUS_SU>
<ROD_EMAIL>uki-grid-ops@cern.ch</ROD_EMAIL>
<HELPDESK_EMAIL/>
<SECURITY_EMAIL>ukngi-security@cern.ch</SECURITY_EMAIL>
<SITE_COUNT>58</SITE_COUNT>
<SCOPES>
<SCOPE>EGI</SCOPE>
</SCOPES>
</NGI>
</results>