Difference between revisions of "EGI-Engage:Dissemination"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NA2 | | NA2 | ||
| Y. Legre | | Y. Legre | ||
| (Yannick to complete) | | (Yannick to complete) | ||
| 2015-11.10 | | 2015-11.10 | ||
| workshop at European Parliament - ask details to Yannick | | workshop at European Parliament - ask details to Yannick | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Workshop | | Workshop | ||
| NA1 | | NA1 | ||
| T. Ferrari | | T. Ferrari | ||
| High Energy Physics | | High Energy Physics | ||
| 2015-12-07 | | 2015-12-07 | ||
| WLCG Overview Board | | WLCG Overview Board | ||
| HIgh Energy Physics | | HIgh Energy Physics | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| International | | International | ||
| https://indico.cern.ch/event/356353/ | | https://indico.cern.ch/event/356353/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Workshop | | Workshop | ||
| NA1 | | NA1 | ||
| Y. Legre | | Y. Legre | ||
| Europe-Brazil Collaboration | | Europe-Brazil Collaboration | ||
| 2015-12-01 | | 2015-12-01 | ||
| <Yannick to complete> | | <Yannick to complete> | ||
| <Yannick to complete> | | <Yannick to complete> | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| International | | International | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Meeting | | Meeting | ||
| NA1 | | NA1 | ||
| T. Ferrari | | T. Ferrari | ||
| EC Consultation meeting on the Open Science Cloud | | EC Consultation meeting on the Open Science Cloud | ||
| 2015-11-30 | | 2015-11-30 | ||
| Brussels, BE | | Brussels, BE | ||
| Funding agencies | | Funding agencies | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| European | |||
| not available | |||
|- | |||
| Summit | |||
| NA2 | |||
| S. Andreozzi | |||
| 7th European Innovation Summit | |||
| 2015-12-7_9 | |||
| Brussels, Belgium | |||
| Policy Makers, Funding Agencies, Senior managers, Innovation managers | |||
| 1000 | |||
| European | | European | ||
| | | http://www.knowledge4innovation.eu/7th-european-innovation-summit-7-10-december-2015 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:41, 16 December 2015
The dissemination activities of EGI-Engage will be tracked in this page using the following table.
The table will cover all dissemination activities (e.g. training events, blog posts, articles, presentations) undertaken by the tasks/work packages.
Instructions to fill the table
Type of activities | Task # |
Author [last name, first name initial] |
Title | Date | Place / Outlet / Name of event |
Type of audience | Size of audience | Countries addressed | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meeting | NA2 | Y. Legre | (Yannick to complete) | 2015-11.10 | workshop at European Parliament - ask details to Yannick | Funding Agencies |
50 | European | |
Workshop | NA1 | T. Ferrari | High Energy Physics | 2015-12-07 | WLCG Overview Board | HIgh Energy Physics | 30 | International | https://indico.cern.ch/event/356353/ |
Workshop | NA1 | Y. Legre | Europe-Brazil Collaboration | 2015-12-01 | <Yannick to complete> | <Yannick to complete> | ? | International | |
Meeting | NA1 | T. Ferrari | EC Consultation meeting on the Open Science Cloud | 2015-11-30 | Brussels, BE | Funding agencies | 40 | European | not available |
Summit | NA2 | S. Andreozzi | 7th European Innovation Summit | 2015-12-7_9 | Brussels, Belgium | Policy Makers, Funding Agencies, Senior managers, Innovation managers | 1000 | European | http://www.knowledge4innovation.eu/7th-european-innovation-summit-7-10-december-2015 |
Upcoming
Type of activities |
Task # | Author | Title | Date | Place / Outlet / Name of event |
Type of audience | Size of audience | Countries addressed | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Demos at ENVRIweek ??? | |||||||||
Training Infrastructure demo Bari | |||||||||
LToS demo Bari | |||||||||
Sy's story for the Ubercloud newsletter | |||||||||
Sergio's contribution at the 7EIS | |||||||||
Archive
This table is 'harvested' periodically. The archive is available as a Google spreadsheet.
Instructions
- Task # - task number
- Author - lead author
- Please specify if the author is affiliated with an NGI, or a CC, or if the author is a Champion
- Type of activities:
- Scientific Publications, e.g.: papers published in journals, abstracts [This is not the place to report publications published by scientists using services resources provided by EGI or the project]
- EGI Publications
- News, Case study and Newsletter, articles published in EGI's communication channels
- Presentations, e.g., talks given at external meetings
- Workshops / Tutorials, events organised and/or ran by the WP/task
- Articles, articles written by the WP/task member for external newsletters, news feeds, etc.
- Videos & media, media produced by, or with the participation of, the WP/task members
- Interviews, given by the WP/task members
- Other, please specify
- Title - of the article, presentation, workshop, etc.
- Date - of the article, presentation, workshop, etc. (format YYYY.MM.DD)
- Place / Outlet / Name of event
- For publications, articles, etc.: please state the name of the outlet (i.e. the journal, newsletter, newsfeed, video channel)
- For presentations, posters, etc.: please state the event where they took place
- For training events, conferences, events: please state the city/country where they were held
- Type of audience: choose from - Existing User Communities, Resource Providers, NGIs/EIROs, Scientific Community at large (prospective users), Competence Centers, Long Tail of Research, SMEs and Industry, Civil Society, Policy Makers, Funding Agencies, Engage partners, Media, Other (please specify)
- Feel free to use combinations of the above (e.g. NGIs/EIROs and Existing User Communities)
- If something is of interest to every audience within EGI (NGIs + EIROs, user communities, technical providers, project partners), please use EGI Community
- Size of audience
- For publications, articles, etc.: please state the readership of the outlet/ how many people receive the newsletter?
- For presentations, events, etc.: please state how many people attended the event, where at the talk.
- For online items: please write online (because the range of the audience is theoretically infinite)
- Countries addressed: choose from: Worldwide, Europe-wide, country (specify)
- Link:
- Url to the event page, or to a PDF, or a presentation.
- Please type the link between straight brackets and [http://www.egi.eu] will appear as [1]