Difference between revisions of "EGI-Engage:Dissemination"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| [http://www.drihm.eu/images/newsletter/drihm-dwp2.3-20150228-1.0-cima-DRIHM-e-Newsletter.pdf PDF] | | [http://www.drihm.eu/images/newsletter/drihm-dwp2.3-20150228-1.0-cima-DRIHM-e-Newsletter.pdf PDF] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Presentation | | <!-- Type of activities --> Presentation <br> | ||
| NA2.2 | | <!-- Task num --> NA2.2<br> | ||
| T Ferrari | | <!-- Autho --> S. Andreozzi, T. Ferrari<br> | ||
| Open Science Commons for the ERA | | <!-- Title --> Open Science Commons for the ERA <br> | ||
| 2015.04.23 | | <!-- Date --> 2015.04.23<br> | ||
| Digital ERA Forum 3rd meeting | | <!-- Place/Outlet/name of event -->Digital ERA Forum 3rd meeting <br> | ||
| | | <!-- Audience --> Member States, EC<br> | ||
| | | <!-- Size --> 30<br> | ||
| | | <!-- Countries --> Euopre-wide<br> | ||
| | | <!-- Link --> not available<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <!-- Type of activities --> <br> | ||
| | | <!-- Task num --> <br> | ||
| <br> | | <!-- Autho --> <br> | ||
| <br> | | <!-- Title --> <br> | ||
| <br> | | <!-- Date --> <br> | ||
| <br> | | <!-- Place/Outlet/name of event --> <br> | ||
| <br> | | <!-- Audience --> <br> | ||
| <br> | | <!-- Size --> <br> | ||
| <br> | | <!-- Countries --> <br> | ||
| <br> | | <!-- Link --> http://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2513<br> | ||
|- | |||
| <!-- Type of activities --> Presentation <br> | |||
| <!-- Task num --> SA2.1<br> | |||
| <!-- Autho --> T. Ferrari <br> | |||
| <!-- Title --> EGI solutions<br> | |||
| <!-- Date --> 2015.04.23<br> | |||
| <!-- Place/Outlet/name of event --> Phone meeting<br> | |||
| <!-- Audience --> User community<br> | |||
| <!-- Size --> 20<br> | |||
| <!-- Countries --> Europe-wide<br> | |||
| <!-- Link --> <br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:10, 28 April 2015
The dissemination activities of EGI-Engage will be tracked in this page using the following table.
The table will cover all dissemination activities (e.g. training events, blog posts, articles, presentations) undertaken by the tasks/work packages.
Instructions to fill the table
Type of activities | Task # |
Author [last name, first name initial] |
Title | Date | Place / Outlet / Name of event |
Type of audience | Size of audience | Countries addressed | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poster | NA2.1 | Katragkou, E / Champion | Impact of subgrid-scale cloud feedbacks to radiation in a climatic simulation over Europe | 2015.04.12-17 | EGU 2015 | Scientific community | ca.2,000 | Europe-wide | |
News | NA2.1 | Antoniades, D (NGI-Cy) | Cloud application developed by CyGrid is accepted in the Eclipse Ecosystem | 2015.04.20 | EGI Newsfeed | EGI Community | online | Cyprus | [1] |
Article | NA2.2 | Holsinger, S | Ensuring service levels for digital research through EGI | 2015.03 | DRIHM newsletter | User Community (Hyrdro-meterology) | online | Europe-wide | |
Presentation |
NA2.2 |
S. Andreozzi, T. Ferrari |
Open Science Commons for the ERA |
2015.04.23 |
Digital ERA Forum 3rd meeting |
Member States, EC |
30 |
Euopre-wide |
not available |
http://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2513 | |||||||||
Presentation |
SA2.1 |
T. Ferrari |
EGI solutions |
2015.04.23 |
Phone meeting |
User community |
20 |
Europe-wide |
Upcoming
Type of activities |
Task # | Author | Title | Date | Place / Outlet / Name of event |
Type of audience | Size of audience | Countries addressed | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Article | NA2.2 | S Andreozzi | What is the Open Science Commons | e-IRG newsletter | online | European-wide | |||
Tutorial | ??????? | D Scardaci | FedCloud tutorial @ HPCS 2015 | August 2015 | HPCS 2015 | ||||
Archive
This table is 'harvested' periodically. The archive is available as a Google spreadsheet.
Instructions
- Task # - task number
- Author - lead author
- Please specify if the author is affiliated with an NGI, or a CC, or if the author is a Champion
- Type of activities:
- Publications, e.g.: papers published in journals, abstracts [This is not the place to report publications published by scientists using services resources provided by EGI or the project]
- Presentations, e.g., talks given at external meetings
- Workshops / Tutorials, events organised and/or ran by the WP/task
- Articles, articles written by the WP/task member for external newsletters, news feeds, etc.
- Videos & media, media produced by, or with the participation of, the WP/task members
- Interviews, given by the WP/task members
- Other, please specify
- Title - of the article, presentation, workshop, etc.
- Date - of the article, presentation, workshop, etc. (format YYYY.MM.DD)
- Place / Outlet / Name of event
- For publications, articles, etc.: please state the name of the outlet (i.e. the journal, newsletter, newsfeed, video channel)
- For presentations, posters, etc.: please state the event where they took place
- For training events, conferences, events: please state the city/country where they were held
- Type of audience: choose from - Existing User Communities, Resource Providers, NGIs/EIROs, Scientific Community at large (prospective users), Competence Centers, Long Tail of Research, SMEs and Industry, Civil Society, Policy Makers, Funding Agencies, Engage partners, Media, Other (please specify)
- Feel free to use combinations of the above (e.g. NGIs/EIROs and Existing User Communities)
- If something is of interest to every audience within EGI (NGIs + EIROs, user communities, technical providers, project partners), please use EGI Community
- Size of audience
- For publications, articles, etc.: please state the readership of the outlet/ how many people receive the newsletter?
- For presentations, events, etc.: please state how many people attended the event, where at the talk.
- For online items: please write online (because the range of the audience is theoretically infinite)
- Countries addressed: choose from: Worldwide, Europe-wide, country (specify)
- Link:
- Url to the event page, or to a PDF, or a presentation.
- Please type the link between straight brackets and [http://www.egi.eu] will appear as [2]