Difference between revisions of "WI06 Core services process"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:GO menubar}} = Process related to Core services = <br> {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="1" dir="ltr" style="table-layout:fixed;f...") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
= Process related to Core services = | = Process related to Core services = | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| | {| border="1" class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Step | |||
! scope="col" | Action | |||
! scope="col" | Frequency | |||
! scope="col" | Producer | |||
! scope="col" | Receiver | |||
! scope="col" | Receiver | |||
! scope="col" | Receiver | |||
|- | |||
| Core services selection | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| NGI/ User assessment survey | |||
| | | | ||
| ops | |||
| NGI/Users | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | NGI/ User assessment report | ||
| | | | ||
| ops | |||
| Council/EB | |||
| Providers | |||
| OMB | |||
|- | |||
| Bidding | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | Call for interest | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Council | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Collecting interest | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Ops | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| EGI.eu assessment of offers | |||
| | | | ||
| | | ops | ||
| | | Council | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Picking the provider | |||
| | | | ||
| Council | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Sending confirmation letter | |||
| | | | ||
| MK | |||
| providers | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Provisioning | ||
| <br> | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Prepare and agree OLAs | ||
| | | yearly | ||
| MK | |||
| Providers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Send founding and reporting details letter | |||
| yearly | |||
| MK | |||
| Providers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Monthly metrics generation | |||
| Monthly | |||
| MK | |||
| Providers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 6 month performance reporting | |||
| 6 months | |||
| Provider | |||
| MK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| performance report summary | |||
| 6 months | |||
| ops | |||
| council | |||
| providers | |||
| OMB | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Infrastructure_Oversight]] | [[Category:Infrastructure_Oversight]] |
Latest revision as of 14:11, 8 May 2015
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
EGI Infrastructure Operations Oversight menu: | Home • | EGI.eu Operations Team • | Regional Operators (ROD) |
Step | Action | Frequency | Producer | Receiver | Receiver | Receiver |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Core services selection | ||||||
NGI/ User assessment survey | ops | NGI/Users | ||||
NGI/ User assessment report | ops | Council/EB | Providers | OMB | ||
Bidding | ||||||
Call for interest | Council | |||||
Collecting interest | Ops | |||||
EGI.eu assessment of offers | ops | Council | ||||
Picking the provider | Council | |||||
Sending confirmation letter | MK | providers | ||||
Provisioning | ||||||
Prepare and agree OLAs | yearly | MK | Providers | |||
Send founding and reporting details letter | yearly | MK | Providers | |||
Monthly metrics generation | Monthly | MK | Providers | |||
6 month performance reporting | 6 months | Provider | MK | |||
performance report summary | 6 months | ops | council | providers | OMB |