Difference between revisions of "WI06 Core services process"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| style="wikitable" | {| style="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Core services selection | ||
! | !Action | ||
! | !Frequency | ||
! | !Producer | ||
! | !Receiver | ||
! | !Receiver | ||
! | !Receiver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| NGI/ User assessment survey | |||
| | | | ||
| | | ops | ||
| NGI/Users | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|NGI/ User assessment report | |||
| | |||
|ops | |||
|Council/EB | |||
|Providers | |||
|OMB | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Bidding | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Call for interest | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Council | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Collecting interest | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ops | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|EGI.eu assessment of offers | |||
| | |||
|ops | |||
|Council | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Picking the provider | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Council | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sending confirmation letter | |||
| | |||
|MK | |||
|providers | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Provisioning | |||
|<br> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |Prepare and agree OLAs | ||
| | |yearly | ||
|MK | |||
|Providers | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |Send founding and reporting details letter | ||
| | |yearly | ||
| | |MK | ||
| | |Providers | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Monthly metrics generation | ||
|Monthly | |||
|MK | |||
|Providers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|6 month performance reporting | |||
|6 months | |||
|Provider | |||
|MK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|performance report summary | |||
|6 months | |||
|ops | |||
|council | |||
|providers | |||
|OMB | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Infrastructure_Oversight]] | [[Category:Infrastructure_Oversight]] |
Revision as of 14:07, 8 May 2015
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
EGI Infrastructure Operations Oversight menu: | Home • | EGI.eu Operations Team • | Regional Operators (ROD) |
Core services selection | Action | Frequency | Producer | Receiver | Receiver | Receiver |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NGI/ User assessment survey | ops | NGI/Users | ||||
NGI/ User assessment report | ops | Council/EB | Providers | OMB | ||
Bidding | ||||||
Call for interest | Council | |||||
Collecting interest | Ops | |||||
EGI.eu assessment of offers | ops | Council | ||||
Picking the provider | Council | |||||
Sending confirmation letter | MK | providers | ||||
Provisioning | ||||||
Prepare and agree OLAs | yearly | MK | Providers | |||
Send founding and reporting details letter | yearly | MK | Providers | |||
Monthly metrics generation | Monthly | MK | Providers | |||
6 month performance reporting | 6 months | Provider | MK | |||
performance report summary | 6 months | ops | council | providers | OMB |