Difference between revisions of "Verify Configuration Records"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Dear NGI and RCs managers, we would need to review the information registered into GOC-DB regarding your NGI and the RCs. This process will be performed on a yearly basis: in th...") |
|||
(214 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Doc_menubar}} {{TOC_right}} | |||
[[Category:Operations]] | |||
'''2021-06-02''' | |||
On a yearly basis, the information registered into GOC-DB need to be verified. | |||
NGIs and RCs have been asked to check them. In particular: | |||
NGI Managers should also review the status of the "not certified" RCs, in according to the | # '''NGI managers should review the people registered and the roles assigned to them, and in particular check the following information:''' | ||
#* E-Mail | |||
#* ROD E-Mail | |||
#* Security E-Mail | |||
:NGI Managers should also review the status of the "not certified" RCs, in according to the [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC09#Resource_Center_status_Workflow RC Status Workflow]; | |||
# '''RCs administrators should review the people registered and the roles assigned to them, and in particular check the following information:''' | |||
#* E-Mail | |||
#* telephone numbers | |||
#* CSIRT E-Mail | |||
: RC administrators should also review the information related to the registered service endpoints. | |||
'''The process should be completed by July 2nd.''' | |||
To track the process, the following tickets have been opened: | |||
== 2021-06 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! NGI | |||
! Ticket | |||
! note | |||
|- | |||
| AfricaArabia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AsiaPacific | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CERN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_AEGIS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_ARMGRID | |||
| currently no sites in production | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_BG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_BY | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CH | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CHINA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CZ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_FI | |||
| | |||
| NGI to be decommissioned | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_FRANCE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_GRNET | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_HR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_HU | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IBERGRID | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_NDGF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_NL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_PL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_RO | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_SI | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_SK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_TR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_UA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_UK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ROC_Canada | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ROC_LA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== 2020-05 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! NGI | |||
! Ticket | |||
! note | |||
|- | |||
| AfricaArabia | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147066 | |||
| in progress | |||
|- | |||
| AsiaPacific | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147067 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| CERN | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147068 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_AEGIS | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147041 | |||
| UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_ARMGRID | |||
| currently no sites in production | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_BG | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147042 | |||
| UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_BY | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147043 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CH | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141276 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CHINA | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147044 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CZ | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147045 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_DE | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147046 | |||
| UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_FI | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147047 | |||
| NGI to be decommissioned | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_FRANCE | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147048 | |||
| in progress | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_GRNET | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147049 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_HR | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147050 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_HU | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147051 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IBERGRID | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147052 | |||
| in progress | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IL | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147053 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IT | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147054 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_NDGF | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147055 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_NL | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147056 | |||
| UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_PL | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147057 | |||
| UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_RO | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147058 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_SI | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147060 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_SK | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147061 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_TR | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147063 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_UA | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147064 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_UK | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147065 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| ROC_Canada | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147069 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| ROC_LA | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147070 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147071 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|} | |||
== 2019-05 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
AfricaArabia https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | ! NGI | ||
AsiaPacific https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | ! Ticket | ||
CERN https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | ! note | ||
NGI_AEGIS https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |- | ||
NGI_ARMGRID https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |AfricaArabia | ||
NGI_BG https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141269 | ||
NGI_CH https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |SOLVED | ||
NGI_CHINA https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |- | ||
NGI_CZ https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |AsiaPacific | ||
NGI_DE https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141270 | ||
NGI_FI https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |SOLVED | ||
NGI_FRANCE https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |- | ||
NGI_GE https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |CERN | ||
NGI_GRNET https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141271 | ||
NGI_HR https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |SOLVED | ||
NGI_HU https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |- | ||
NGI_IBERGRID https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |NGI_AEGIS | ||
NGI_IL https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141272 | ||
NGI_IT https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |UNSOLVED | ||
NGI_NDGF https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |- | ||
NGI_NL https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |NGI_ARMGRID | ||
NGI_PL https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141273 | ||
NGI_RO https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |UNSOLVED | ||
NGI_SI https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |- | ||
NGI_SK https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |NGI_BG | ||
NGI_TR https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141274 | ||
NGI_UA https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |SOLVED | ||
NGI_UK https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |- | ||
ROC_Canada https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |NGI_BY | ||
ROC_LA https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141275 | ||
Russia https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |SOLVED | ||
|- | |||
|NGI_CH | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141276 | |||
|In progress | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CHINA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141277 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CZ | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141278 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_DE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141279 | |||
|UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_FI | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141280 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_FRANCE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141281 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_GE | |||
|(no more sites in production) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_GRNET | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141282 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_HR | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141283 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_HU | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141284 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IBERGRID | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141285 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141286 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IT | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141287 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_NDGF | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141288 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_NL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141289 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_PL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141290 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_RO | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141291 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_SI | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141292 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_SK | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141293 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_TR | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141294 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_UA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141295 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_UK | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141296 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|ROC_Canada | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141297 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|ROC_LA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141298 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|Russia | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141299 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|} | |||
== 2018-05 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! NGI | |||
! Ticket | |||
! note | |||
|- | |||
|AfricaArabia | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135008 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|AsiaPacific | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135009 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|CERN | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135010 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_AEGIS | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135011 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_ARMGRID | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135012 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_BG | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135013 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_BY | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135014 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CH | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135015 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CHINA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135016 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CZ | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135017 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_DE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135018 | |||
|UNSOLVED (Sep 17th) | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_FI | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135019 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_FRANCE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135020 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_GE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135021 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_GRNET | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135022 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_HR | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135023 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_HU | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135024 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IBERGRID | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135025 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135026 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IT | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135028 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_NDGF | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135029 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_NL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135030 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_PL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135031 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_RO | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135032 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_SI | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135033 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_SK | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135034 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_TR | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135035 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_UA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135037 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_UK | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135038 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|ROC_Canada | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135039 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|ROC_LA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135040 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|Russia | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135041 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|} | |||
== 2017-04 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | ! NGI | ||
! | ! Ticket | ||
! note | ! note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AfricaArabia | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127589 | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |UNSOLVED (Aug 23rd) | ||
| | |- | ||
|AsiaPacific | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127590 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|CERN | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127592 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_AEGIS | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127562 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_ARMGRID | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127563 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_BG | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127564 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CH | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127565 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CHINA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127566 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CZ | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127567 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_DE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127568 | |||
|UNSOLVED (Aug 23rd) | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_FI | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127569 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_FRANCE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127571 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_GE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127572 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_GRNET | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127573 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_HR | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127574 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_HU | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127575 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IBERGRID | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127576 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127578 | |||
|SOLVED (Aug 4th) | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IT | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127579 | |||
|SOLVED (Aug 23rd) | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_NDGF | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127580 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_NL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127581 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_PL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127582 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_RO | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127583 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_SI | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127584 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_SK | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127585 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_TR | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127586 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_UA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127587 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_UK | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127588 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|ROC_Canada | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127591 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|ROC_LA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127593 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Russia | ||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127594 | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | |SOLVED | ||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:44, 2 June 2021
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Documentation menu: | Home • | Manuals • | Procedures • | Training • | Other • | Contact ► | For: | VO managers • | Administrators |
2021-06-02
On a yearly basis, the information registered into GOC-DB need to be verified. NGIs and RCs have been asked to check them. In particular:
- NGI managers should review the people registered and the roles assigned to them, and in particular check the following information:
- ROD E-Mail
- Security E-Mail
- NGI Managers should also review the status of the "not certified" RCs, in according to the RC Status Workflow;
- RCs administrators should review the people registered and the roles assigned to them, and in particular check the following information:
- telephone numbers
- CSIRT E-Mail
- RC administrators should also review the information related to the registered service endpoints.
The process should be completed by July 2nd.
To track the process, the following tickets have been opened:
2021-06
NGI | Ticket | note |
---|---|---|
AfricaArabia | ||
AsiaPacific | ||
CERN | ||
NGI_AEGIS | ||
NGI_ARMGRID | currently no sites in production | |
NGI_BG | ||
NGI_BY | ||
NGI_CH | ||
NGI_CHINA | ||
NGI_CZ | ||
NGI_DE | ||
NGI_FI | NGI to be decommissioned | |
NGI_FRANCE | ||
NGI_GRNET | ||
NGI_HR | ||
NGI_HU | ||
NGI_IBERGRID | ||
NGI_IL | ||
NGI_IT | ||
NGI_NDGF | ||
NGI_NL | ||
NGI_PL | ||
NGI_RO | ||
NGI_SI | ||
NGI_SK | ||
NGI_TR | ||
NGI_UA | ||
NGI_UK | ||
ROC_Canada | ||
ROC_LA | ||
Russia |