Difference between revisions of "SVG:Advisories"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Date !! Title !! Contents/Link !! Risk !! Status !! | !Date !! Title !! Contents/Link !! Risk !! Status !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011-04-19 || || [[SVG:Advisory-SVG-2011-1569 | Advisory-SVG-2011-1569 ]] | |2011-04-19 || Critical Vulnerability detected in dCache Admin Web Interface | ||
|| [[SVG:Advisory-SVG-2011-1569 | Advisory-SVG-2011-1569 ]] | |||
|| Critical || Fixed || | || Critical || Fixed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|2011-04-04 || WMS vulnerability allowing proxy access | |||
|| [[SVG:Advisory-SVG-2011-1502 | Advisory-SVG-2011-1502 ]] | |||
|| High || Fixed || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:01, 19 April 2011
Main page | Software Security Checklist | Issue Handling | Advisories | Notes On Risk | Advisory Template | More |
Advisories
EGI SVG primarily issues advisories concerning gLite Middleware.
CSIRT issues general alerts (such as concerning operating system vulnerabilities) at
EGI SVG Advisories will appear here.
Date | Title | Contents/Link | Risk | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011-04-19 | Critical Vulnerability detected in dCache Admin Web Interface | Advisory-SVG-2011-1569 | Critical | Fixed | |
2011-04-04 | WMS vulnerability allowing proxy access | Advisory-SVG-2011-1502 | High | Fixed |