Difference between revisions of "Performance"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} | {{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- style="background-color: lightgray;" | |||
| '''Infrastructure''' | |||
| '''Service Level Targets''' | |||
| '''Service Level Statistics''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Resource Centres''' | |||
| [[SLM/RC_Service_Levels|levels and targets]] | |||
| [https://grid-monitoring.cern.ch/myegi/sa/ on-line statistics](MyEGI) | |||
|- | |||
| '''NGI/EIRO''' | |||
| [[SLM/RP_Service_Levels |levels and targets]] | |||
| [[SLM/RP service level statistics| on-line statistics]] | |||
|} | |||
= Service Level Targets = | = Service Level Targets = |
Revision as of 09:44, 30 March 2012
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Infrastructure | Service Level Targets | Service Level Statistics |
Resource Centres | levels and targets | on-line statistics(MyEGI) |
NGI/EIRO | levels and targets | on-line statistics |
Service Level Targets
- Resource Centre Service Levels
- NGI/EIRO Service Levels
Service level statistics
- Resource Centre: statistics(MyEGI)
- NGI/EIRO statistics
Monthly reports
- Service level monthly reports
- Underperforming sites and suspensions
Links
- Find all Certified Resource Centres
- Find all Certified sites in a given NGI/EIRO. Example: NGI_DE
- Find all Candidate Resource Centres
- Find all Suspended Resource Centres
- Find all Uncertified Resource Centres
- Find all Local Resource Centres (i.e. outside of the EGI scope)
- Find all Test/Certified Resource Centres
- Find all Test/Uncertified Resource Centres
- Get status transition of a site: example
- Find all Certified/Local Resource Centres
- Find all Uncertified/Local Resource Centres
- List of CANDIDATE/SUSPENDED sites waiting to be certified