Difference between revisions of "Operations Management Board"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| '''22-01-2013''' | | '''22-01-2013''' | ||
| Participate to the survey on [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Operations_Surveys#Federation_of_NGI_services_and_central_coordination Federation of NGI services and central coordination] | | Participate to the survey on [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Operations_Surveys#Federation_of_NGI_services_and_central_coordination Federation of NGI services and central coordination] | ||
|- | |||
| 8 (Global task partners only)<br> | |||
| '''25-01-2013''' | |||
| Provide information about status and evolution of operations global tasks [[SA1_EGI_Global_tasks_evolution |here]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 15 January 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
The Operations Management Board (OMB) is a EGI policy board which aims to define policies needed to provide a reliable transparent infrastructure composed of multiple national infrastructure providers (Terms of Reference).
Contact information | noc-managers at mailman dot egi dot eu |
Membership | NGI Operations Managers, EGI-InSPIRE SA1 task leaders, EGI.eu COO |
Meetings | OMB on Indico |
OMB Documents | Document DB |
Actions | noc-managers queue on EGI Request Tracker |
Google Calendar | Google OMB calendar contains actions' deadlines and OMB events |
Actions
January 2013
December 2012
Previous OMB actions |
|