Difference between revisions of "Operations/Platform Deployment Survey"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| dCache, DPM, and EMI WN (4 sites) | | dCache, DPM, and EMI WN (4 sites) | ||
| EMI UI (10 sites) | | EMI UI (10 sites) | ||
|} | |- | ||
| Armenia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Belarus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bulgaria | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bosnia H. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CERN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Croatia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cyprus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Czech Rep. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Denmark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Finland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| France | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Georgia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Georgia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Germany | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Greece | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hungary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ibergrid (Portugal, Spain) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IGALC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Israel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Italy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Latvia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lithuania | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| FYR of Macedonia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Moldova | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Montenegro | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Norway | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Poland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ROC Canada | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ROC Latin America | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Romania | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Serbia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Slovakia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Turkey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Asia Pacific | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ukraine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|} |
Revision as of 16:03, 6 March 2012
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Please define your priorities by replying to questions in the following table.
NGI/EIRO | SL6
Are your sites insterested in installing some components on sl6-based distributions? If so, which components? in how many sites? |
Debian
Are you insterested in installing some components on Debian-based distributions? If so, which components? in how many sites? |
Example: NGI_ZZ | dCache, DPM, and EMI WN (4 sites) | EMI UI (10 sites) |
Armenia | ||
Belarus | ||
Bulgaria | ||
Bosnia H. | ||
CERN | ||
Croatia | ||
Cyprus | ||
Czech Rep. | ||
Denmark | ||
Finland | ||
France | ||
Georgia | ||
Georgia | ||
Germany | ||
Greece | ||
Hungary | ||
Ibergrid (Portugal, Spain) | ||
IGALC | ||
Ireland | ||
Israel | ||
Italy | ||
Latvia | ||
Lithuania | ||
FYR of Macedonia | ||
Moldova | ||
Montenegro | ||
Netherlands | ||
Norway | ||
Poland | ||
ROC Canada | ||
ROC Latin America | ||
Romania | ||
Russia | ||
Serbia | ||
Slovakia | ||
Slovenia | ||
Sweden | ||
Switzerland | ||
Turkey | ||
United Kingdom | ||
Asia Pacific | ||
Ukraine |