Difference between revisions of "GOCDB/PI/get downtime to broadcast method"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| interval || Limit results to downtimes that have been inserted in the past interval days || number || 1 || ?method=get_downtime_to_broadcast&interval=7 | | interval || Limit results to downtimes that have been inserted in the past interval days || number || 1 || ?method=get_downtime_to_broadcast&interval=7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope | | scope | ||
| Show only downtimes that affect service endpoints with the requested scope-tags (Local and EGI are currently the only available scopes) | |||
| A comma separated list of scope-tag values | |||
| EGI | |||
| ?method=get_downtime_to_broadcast&scope=Local | |||
|- | |||
| scope_match | |||
| Match 'all' or 'any' of the specified scope-tags | |||
| 'all' or 'any' | |||
| all | |||
| ?method=get_downtime_to_broadcast&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 15 October 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
GOC DB menu: | Home • | Documentation Index • |
Method: get_downtime_to_broadcast
Description | Returns the list of downtimes recently declared with notification settings for CIC portal downtime notification service |
Protection Level | Protected (level 2) |
Entry point
https://goc.egi.eu/gocdbpi/private/?method=get_downtime_to_broadcast
parameters
parameter | effect | format/value(s) | default | example |
---|---|---|---|---|
interval | Limit results to downtimes that have been inserted in the past interval days | number | 1 | ?method=get_downtime_to_broadcast&interval=7 |
scope | Show only downtimes that affect service endpoints with the requested scope-tags (Local and EGI are currently the only available scopes) | A comma separated list of scope-tag values | EGI | ?method=get_downtime_to_broadcast&scope=Local |
scope_match | Match 'all' or 'any' of the specified scope-tags | 'all' or 'any' | all | ?method=get_downtime_to_broadcast&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any |
XML schema
https://goc.egi.eu/gocdbpi/private/?method=get_downtime_to_broadcast&output=xmlschema
Output Example
<?xml version="1.0"?> <results> <DOWNTIME ID="57205437" PRIMARY_KEY="14101G0" CLASSIFICATION="SCHEDULED"> <PRIMARY_KEY>14101G0</PRIMARY_KEY> <SITENAME>wuppertalprod</SITENAME> <HOSTNAME/> <SERVICE_TYPE/> <HOSTED_BY/> <SEVERITY>OUTAGE</SEVERITY> <DESCRIPTION>dCache upgrade</DESCRIPTION> <GOCDB_PORTAL_URL> https://next.gocdb.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=View_Object&object_id=1133&grid_id=0 </GOCDB_PORTAL_URL> <INSERT_DATE>1263908942</INSERT_DATE> <START_DATE>1264154400</START_DATE> <END_DATE>1264158000</END_DATE> <REMINDER_START_DOWNTIME>3155760000</REMINDER_START_DOWNTIME> <BROADCASTING_START_DOWNTIME/> </DOWNTIME> </results>