Difference between revisions of "GOCDB/PI/get downtime nested services method"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| ?method=get_downtime_nested_services&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any | | ?method=get_downtime_nested_services&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | site_extensions | ||
| | | Limits downtime results by the key pairs of the affected site | ||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/GOCDB/Input_System_User_Documentation#Extension_Properties See Extensions Mechanism] | | [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/GOCDB/Input_System_User_Documentation#Extension_Properties See Extensions Mechanism] | ||
| none | | none | ||
| ?method= | | ?method=get_downtime&extensions=(KeyName=KeyValue) | ||
|- | |||
| service_extensions | |||
| Limits downtime results by the key pairs of the affected services | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/GOCDB/Input_System_User_Documentation#Extension_Properties See Extensions Mechanism] | |||
| none | |||
| ?method=get_downtime&extensions=(KeyName=KeyValue) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:13, 13 February 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
GOC DB menu: | Home • | Documentation Index • |
Method: get_downtime_nested_services
Description | Returns a list of service downtimes with affected services nested as children of the downtime. |
Protection Level | Public (level 1) |
Entry point
https://goc.egi.eu/gocdbpi/public/?method=get_downtime_nested_services&ongoing_only=yes
parameters
parameter | effect | format/value(s) | default | example |
---|---|---|---|---|
topentity | Limit results to downtimes below given entity | any NGI (ROC), country, sitename or node hostname | EGEE | ?method=get_downtime_nested_services&topentity=SouthEasternEurope ?method=get_downtime&topentity=Portugal ?method=get_downtime&topentity=RAL-LCG2 ?method=get_downtime_nested_services&topentity=ce.mysite.com |
ongoing_only | Limit results to current ongoing downtimes | yes/no | no | ?method=get_downtime_nested_services&ongoing_only=yes |
startdate | Limit results to downtimes that start after specified date | date in YYY-MM-DD format | 1970-01-01 | ?method=get_downtime_nested_services&startdate=2008-12-08 |
enddate | limit results to downtimes that end before specified date | date in YYY-MM-DD format | 2024-12-31 | ?method=get_downtime_nested_services&enddate=2008-12-14 |
windowstart/windowend | limit results to current time window (including downtimes that appear in this window, even if they start before or end after) |
date in YYY-MM-DD format | 1970-01-01/2024-12-31 | ?method=get_downtime_nested_services&windowstart=2008-12-08&windowend=2008-12-15 |
scope | Show only downtimes with the requested scope-tags (Local and EGI are currently the only available scopes) | A comma separated list of scope-tag values or an empty value to return all scopes, i.e. '&scope=' | EGI | ?method=get_downtime_nested_services&scope=Local |
scope_match | Match 'all' or 'any' of the specified scope-tags | 'all' or 'any' | all | ?method=get_downtime_nested_services&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any |
site_extensions | Limits downtime results by the key pairs of the affected site | See Extensions Mechanism | none | ?method=get_downtime&extensions=(KeyName=KeyValue) |
service_extensions | Limits downtime results by the key pairs of the affected services | See Extensions Mechanism | none | ?method=get_downtime&extensions=(KeyName=KeyValue) |
Output Example
<results>
<DOWNTIME ID="12501" PRIMARY_KEY="91003G0" CLASSIFICATION="SCHEDULED"> <SEVERITY>OUTAGE</SEVERITY> <DESCRIPTION>upgrading WNs and SE</DESCRIPTION> <INSERT_DATE>1385387749</INSERT_DATE> <START_DATE>1385510400</START_DATE> <END_DATE>1386115200</END_DATE> <FORMATED_START_DATE>2013-11-27 00:00</FORMATED_START_DATE> <FORMATED_END_DATE>2013-12-04 00:00</FORMATED_END_DATE> <GOCDB_PORTAL_URL>https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Downtime%26id=12501</GOCDB_PORTAL_URL> <SERVICES> <SERVICE> <PRIMARY_KEY>768</PRIMARY_KEY> <HOSTNAME>lcg-ce05.hep.ucl.ac.uk</HOSTNAME> <SERVICE_TYPE>APEL</SERVICE_TYPE> <ENDPOINT>lcg-ce05.hep.ucl.ac.ukAPEL</ENDPOINT> <HOSTED_BY>UKI-LT2-UCL-HEP</HOSTED_BY> </SERVICE> <SERVICE> <PRIMARY_KEY>2038</PRIMARY_KEY> <HOSTNAME>lcg-bdii01.hep.ucl.ac.uk</HOSTNAME> <SERVICE_TYPE>Site-BDII</SERVICE_TYPE> <ENDPOINT>lcg-bdii01.hep.ucl.ac.ukSite-BDII</ENDPOINT> <HOSTED_BY>UKI-LT2-UCL-HEP</HOSTED_BY> </SERVICE> <SERVICE> <PRIMARY_KEY>2674</PRIMARY_KEY> <HOSTNAME>lcg-ce05.hep.ucl.ac.uk</HOSTNAME> <SERVICE_TYPE>CREAM-CE</SERVICE_TYPE> <ENDPOINT>lcg-ce05.hep.ucl.ac.ukCREAM-CE</ENDPOINT> <HOSTED_BY>UKI-LT2-UCL-HEP</HOSTED_BY> </SERVICE> <SERVICE> <PRIMARY_KEY>3395</PRIMARY_KEY> <HOSTNAME>lcg-dpm01.hep.ucl.ac.uk</HOSTNAME> <SERVICE_TYPE>SRM</SERVICE_TYPE> <ENDPOINT>lcg-dpm01.hep.ucl.ac.ukSRM</ENDPOINT> <HOSTED_BY>UKI-LT2-UCL-HEP</HOSTED_BY> </SERVICE> </SERVICES> </DOWNTIME>
</results>