Difference between revisions of "EGI Marketplace Actions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
ID description asigned effort estimate effort status | <br> | ||
T1.0 Populate Marketplace | |||
T1.1 Get list of resource providers in GOCDB and make this list private to EGI members. STFC | {{EGI_Market_menubar}} {{TOC_right}} | ||
T1.2 Get list of applications in Appdb. | |||
T1.3 List of all EGI services. INFN | '''DRAFT (to be confirmed in team discussion)''' | ||
T1.4 Get list of pay4use people make them public | |||
T1.5 Integration to e-GRANT | {| | ||
T1.6 Map EGI environment to new architecture. | |- | ||
T1.7 Fix EGI web site | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''ID''' | ||
T2.0 Populate directory and federation | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''description''' | ||
T2.1 Map VOS into “communities”. | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''asigned''' | ||
T2.2 | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''effort estimate''' | ||
T2.3 Connect to Edugain. | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''effort''' | ||
T2.4 Get list of all organizations affiliated with EGI (e.g. for special offerings). | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''delivery date''' | ||
T2.5 Roadmap to merge LTOS, user portal, AAI pilot, marketplace, etc. together | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''status''' | ||
T3.0 Features to add | |- | ||
T3.1 Add SLA indicator | | '''T1.0''' | ||
T3.2 Add redirection to e-grant (or other portals). | | '''Populate Marketplace''' | ||
T3.3 Improve external and public information for all resource providers. | | | ||
T4.0 Policy | | | ||
T4.1 Update business engagement strategy | | | ||
T4.2 Define partnership levels with commercial providers. | | | ||
T4.3 Define offerings from commercial providers (either directly or via EGI with broker.) | | | ||
|- | |||
| T1.1 | |||
| Get list of resource providers in GOCDB and make this list private to EGI members. | |||
| STFC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T1.2 | |||
| Get list of applications in Appdb. | |||
| IASA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T1.3 | |||
| List of all EGI services. | |||
| INFN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T1.4 | |||
| Get list of pay4use people make them public | |||
| INFN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T1.5 | |||
| Integration to e-GRANT | |||
| CYFRONET | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T1.6 | |||
| Map EGI environment to new architecture. | |||
| INFN/SwiNG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T1.7 | |||
| Fix EGI web site | |||
| INFN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| '''T2.0''' | |||
| '''Populate directory and federation''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| T2.1 | |||
| Map VOS into “communities”. Map current EGI user info into new model. | |||
| INFN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T2.2 | |||
| Strategy on AAI login for the marketplace | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T2.3 | |||
| Connect to Edugain. | |||
| IASA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T2.4 | |||
| Get list of all organizations affiliated with EGI (e.g. for special offerings). | |||
| INFN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T2.5 | |||
| Roadmap to merge LTOS, user portal, AAI pilot, marketplace, etc. together | |||
| SwiNG, INFN, Cyfronet, GRNET | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| '''T3.0''' | |||
| '''Features to add''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| T3.1 | |||
| Add SLA indicator | |||
| SwiNG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T3.2 | |||
| Add redirection to e-grant (or other portals). | |||
| SwiNG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T3.3 | |||
| Improve external and public information for all resource providers. | |||
| SwiNG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| '''T4.0''' | |||
| '''Policy''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| T4.1 | |||
| Update business engagement strategy | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T4.2 | |||
| Define partnership levels with commercial providers. | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T4.3 | |||
| Define offerings from commercial providers (either directly or via EGI with broker.) | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T4.4 | |||
| Merge Pay4use into Marketplace | |||
| GRNET | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 23:59, 6 May 2015
EGI Marketplace menu: | Home • | Business Cases/Work plan • | Technical Details • | Responsibilities • | Actions • | Meetings • |
DRAFT (to be confirmed in team discussion)
ID | description | asigned | effort estimate | effort | delivery date | status |
T1.0 | Populate Marketplace | |||||
T1.1 | Get list of resource providers in GOCDB and make this list private to EGI members. | STFC | open | |||
T1.2 | Get list of applications in Appdb. | IASA | open | |||
T1.3 | List of all EGI services. | INFN | open | |||
T1.4 | Get list of pay4use people make them public | INFN | open | |||
T1.5 | Integration to e-GRANT | CYFRONET | open | |||
T1.6 | Map EGI environment to new architecture. | INFN/SwiNG | open | |||
T1.7 | Fix EGI web site | INFN | open | |||
T2.0 | Populate directory and federation | |||||
T2.1 | Map VOS into “communities”. Map current EGI user info into new model. | INFN | open | |||
T2.2 | Strategy on AAI login for the marketplace | TBD | open | |||
T2.3 | Connect to Edugain. | IASA | open | |||
T2.4 | Get list of all organizations affiliated with EGI (e.g. for special offerings). | INFN | open | |||
T2.5 | Roadmap to merge LTOS, user portal, AAI pilot, marketplace, etc. together | SwiNG, INFN, Cyfronet, GRNET | open | |||
T3.0 | Features to add | |||||
T3.1 | Add SLA indicator | SwiNG | open | |||
T3.2 | Add redirection to e-grant (or other portals). | SwiNG | open | |||
T3.3 | Improve external and public information for all resource providers. | SwiNG | open | |||
T4.0 | Policy | |||||
T4.1 | Update business engagement strategy | EGI.eu | open | |||
T4.2 | Define partnership levels with commercial providers. | EGI.eu | open | |||
T4.3 | Define offerings from commercial providers (either directly or via EGI with broker.) | EGI.eu | open | |||
T4.4 | Merge Pay4use into Marketplace | GRNET | open |