Difference between revisions of "EGI Core activities:Payments-Jan 2017-December2017"
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
*May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016. | *May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016. | ||
*Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017 | *Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017 | ||
*Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment | *Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October 10th, 2017 | ||
*July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment | *July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18, 2018 | ||
<br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | <br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
! PMs | ! PMs | ||
! Amount paid out | ! Amount paid out | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1<br> | | 1<br> | ||
Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,297 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,297 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yed | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yed | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,297.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,297.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 77: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,969 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,969 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,967.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,967.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 90: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28,363 | | style="text-align:right;" | 28,363 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 26,402.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 26,402.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 103: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,500 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.1 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,500.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 117: | Line 116: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6.32 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.32 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19,906 | | style="text-align:right;" | 19,906 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19,906 | | style="text-align:right;" | 19,906.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 130: | Line 129: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.26 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.26 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11,156 | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,156 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.26 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.26 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11,155.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,155.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 143: | Line 142: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,000 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,000.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4<br> | | 4<br> | ||
Line 156: | Line 155: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,798 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,798 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,798 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,798.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5<br> | | 5<br> | ||
Line 169: | Line 168: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.85 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.85 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,063 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.85 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.85 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,061.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,061.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 179: | Line 178: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">3,437.5</span> | | style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">3,437.5</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | n/a in 2017 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| nowrap="nowrap" align="right" | n/a in 2017 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 198: | Line 197: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7,313 | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,313 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,312 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 212: | Line 211: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | | style="text-align:right;" | [[]]- | ||
| align="right" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 26,250[[]] | | style="text-align:right;" | 26,250[[]] | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 26,250.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15,859 | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,859 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7.2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 7.2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,859.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20,625 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,625 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,625.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10<br> | | 10<br> | ||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13,594 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,594 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,592.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11<br> | | 11<br> | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,250 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,250 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.74 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.74 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,249.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12<br> | | 12<br> | ||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 30,000 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 30,000.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18,750 | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,750 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,750.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17,063 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,062.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20,469 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,469 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,468.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,531 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,531 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,531.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,063 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.8 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,061.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14<br> | | 14<br> | ||
Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,750 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,750 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,750.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | on hold (12,750) | | style="text-align:right;" | on hold (12,750) | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | on hold (12,750) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,500 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,500.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15<br> | | 15<br> | ||
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18,375 | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,375 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,375.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 318,444 | | style="text-align:right;" | 318,444 | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 316,474.5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" colspan="6" | '''CSIC 2017 payment: '''25.5k repaid in October 2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="line-height: 1.5em; font-size: 13.28px;">(2)</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> STFC</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17</span> | <span style="line-height: 1.5em; font-size: 13.28px;"> | ||
(2) Accounting: </span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> STFC</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17</span> | |||
(4) STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k) | (4) Service registry (GOCDB): STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k) | ||
(6) CYFRONET: 1 pm <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">support the kickstart of VUB activities</span> limited to 2016 | (6) Long tail of Science: CYFRONET: 1 pm <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">support the kickstart of VUB activities</span> limited to 2016 | ||
(7) reporting consumption of resource is not required | (7) E-GRANT: reporting consumption of resource is not required | ||
(14) details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)</span> | (14) UMD: details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)</span> |
Revision as of 13:08, 27 November 2018
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
EGI Core services menu: | Services PHASE I • | Services PHASE II • | Services PHASE III • | Bids • | Payments • | Travel procedure • | Performance |
During Phase II of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:
- May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016.
- Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017
- Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October 10th, 2017
- July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18, 2018
Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu
Payments are submitted to the approval of the report of activities by EGI foundation Executive Board. The overviews of payments and approved reports are available on EGI DOCDB
Should you need a supporting document to justify this payment and previous ones, we can prepare a financial statement overview for each payment received (see template)
By decision of the tax offices in the Netherlands, the Core activities grant is not submitted to VAT thus does not apply on the invoice. Please make sure that the amount invoiced correspond to the payment validated. For further information please contact celine.bitoune@egi.eu
Nr |
Agreements (OLA) |
Provider |
Total - 20 months May 2016 - December 2017 |
6 months Period January-June 2017 |
6 months Period July-December 2017 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Budgeted costs |
EGI.eu grant |
PMs |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs |
Amount paid out |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs | Amount paid out | |||
1 |
Message brokers |
GRNET |
15,313 | 7,656.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.75 | 2,297 | yed | 0.75 | 2,297.5 |
1 | Message brokers |
SRCE |
13,125 | 6,562.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.75 | 1,969 | yes | 0.75 | 1,967.5 |
2 |
Accounting |
STFC |
187,775 | 93,887.5 | 20 | Yes | 4 | 28,363 | yes | 6 | 26,402.5 |
2 |
Accounting |
CESGA |
50,000 | 25,000 | 10 | Yes | 1.47 | 7,500 | yes | 2.1 | 7,500.0 |
3 |
Monitoring services |
GRNET |
132,708 | 66,354 | 21.7 | Yes | 6.32 | 19,906 | yes | 6 | 19,906.0 |
3 |
Monitoring services | SRCE |
74,375 | 37,187.5 | 14.2 | Yes | 4.26 | 11,156 | yes | 4.26 | 11,155.5 |
3 |
Monitoring services | CNRS |
40,000 | 20,000 | 6.7 | Yes | 2 | 6,000 | yes | 2 | 6,000.0 |
4 |
Service registry (GOCDB) |
STFC |
85,320 | 42,660 | 10 | Yes | 2 | 12,798 | yes | 1 | 12,798.0 |
5 |
Services for AAI |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 0.85 | 3,063 | yes | 0.85 | 3,061.5 |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) | CYFRONET | 6,875 | 3,437.5 | 1 | n/a in 2017 | - | - | n/a in 2017 | - | - |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) |
Vrije Universiteit Brussel |
48,750 | 24,375 | 5 | Yes | 0.5 | 7,313 | yes | 0.5 | 7,312 |
7 | E-GRANT services hosting and technical operations | CYFRONET | 13,750 | unfunded | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | Helpdesk (GGUS) |
KIT |
175,000 | 87,500 | 20 | Yes | 3 | 26,250 | yes | 3 | 26,250.0 |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CESNET |
105,729 | 52,864.5 | 23.3 | Yes | 7.2 | 15,859 | 7.2 | 15,859.5 | |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CYFRONET |
137,500 | 68,750 | 20 | Yes | 4.8 | 20,625 | 6 | 20,625.0 | |
10 |
Collaboration tools |
CESNET |
90,625 | 45,312.5 | 20 | Yes | 6 | 13,594 | yes | 6 | 13,592.5 |
11 |
Application DB (virtual appliances and applications library) |
GRNET |
81,667 | 40,833.5 | 13.3 | Yes | 4 | 12,250 | yes | 3.74 | 12,249.5 |
12 |
Operations Portal |
CNRS | 200,000 | 100,000 | 33.3 | Yes | 10.5 | 30,000 | yes | 12 | 30,000.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
STFC |
125,000 | 62,500 | 13.3 | Yes | 4 | 18,750 | yes | 4 | 18,750.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
FOM-Nikhef |
113,750 | 56,875 | 11.7 | Yes | 3.5 | 17,063 | yes | 3.5 | 17,062.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CERN |
136,458 | 68,229 | 8.3 | Yes | 2.5 | 20,469 | yes | 2.5 | 20,468.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CESNET |
30,208 | 15,104 | 6.7 | Yes | 2 | 4,531 | yes | 2 | 4,531.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 1 | 3,063 | yes | 0.8 | 3,061.5 |
14 |
UMD quality assurance |
LIP |
85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | 5 | 12,750 | yes | 5 | 12,750.0 |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CSIC | 85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | 5 | on hold (12,750) | yes | 5 | on hold (12,750) |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CESGA | 30,000 | 15,000 | 6 | Yes | 2 | 4,500 | yes | 2 | 4,500.0 |
15 |
UMD software provisioning infrastructure | GRNET |
122,500 | 61,250 | 20 | Yes | 5 | 18,375 | yes | 5 | 18,375.0 |
TOTAL | 2,213,512 | 1,106,756 | 332 | 318,444 | 316,474.5 | ||||||
CSIC 2017 payment: 25.5k repaid in October 2018 |
(2) Accounting: STFC budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17
(4) Service registry (GOCDB): STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k)
(6) Long tail of Science: CYFRONET: 1 pm support the kickstart of VUB activities limited to 2016
(7) E-GRANT: reporting consumption of resource is not required
(14) UMD: details of subtasks: Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)