Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:UK-QR14"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Presentation on Accounting. http://www.gridpp.ac.uk/gridpp31/ | | Presentation on Accounting. http://www.gridpp.ac.uk/gridpp31/ | ||
|- | |||
| 30 September - 3 October 2013 | |||
| Helsinki | |||
| VAMP/REFEDS/FIM4R Identity Management Meetings | |||
| 1 | |||
| http://www.terena.org/activities/vamp/ws2/. Progress plan for federated IdM in eResearch | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 October | |||
| Linkoping, Sweden | |||
| EGI/PRACE/EUDAT Security training and workshop | |||
| 1 | |||
| https://www.nsc.liu.se/joint-sec-training/ Planning future collaboration on security operations | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 October 2013 | |||
| Amsterdam | |||
| CHEP 2013 | |||
| 2 | |||
| http://www.cehp2013.org spoke on SCI work in a parallel session on Infrastructures | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 1 November 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
14 | STFC | UK | Denise Small |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
16 September 2013 | Madrid | Training Workshop at EGI Tech Forum | 2 |
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
9-11 September 2013 | Bucharest | EUGridPMA Meeting | 1 | http://agenda.nikhef.nl represented WLCG and EGI |
16-19 September 2013 | Madrid | EGI Technical Forum | 7 | Poster and presentations - GocDBv5 |
24-25 September 2012 | London | GridPP31 | 3 | Presentation on Accounting. http://www.gridpp.ac.uk/gridpp31/ |
30 September - 3 October 2013 | Helsinki | VAMP/REFEDS/FIM4R Identity Management Meetings | 1 | http://www.terena.org/activities/vamp/ws2/. Progress plan for federated IdM in eResearch |
7-9 October | Linkoping, Sweden | EGI/PRACE/EUDAT Security training and workshop | 1 | https://www.nsc.liu.se/joint-sec-training/ Planning future collaboration on security operations |
16-18 October 2013 | Amsterdam | CHEP 2013 | 2 | http://www.cehp2013.org spoke on SCI work in a parallel session on Infrastructures |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |