Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Turkey-QR12"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8-12 April 2013 | ||
| | |Manchester | ||
| | |EGI Community Forum 2013 | ||
| | |Burcu Ortakaya, Onur temizsoylu | ||
| | |https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1222 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:45, 30 April 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR12 | NGI_TR | Turkey | Feyza Eryol |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
<Date> | <Location> | <Title> | <Participants> | <Outcome> |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
8-12 April 2013 | Manchester | EGI Community Forum 2013 | Burcu Ortakaya, Onur temizsoylu | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1222 |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |