Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Sa1 2013-08-27"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
<!-- A Krenek --> | <!-- A Krenek --> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! DMSU tickets flow Aug 18 - 24 | |||
|- | |||
| assigned | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| back to tpm | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| reassigned to 3rd level | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| solved | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! open DMSU tickets status | |||
|- | |||
| assigned | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| in progress | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| waiting for reply | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| on hold | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
== Network Support == | == Network Support == |
Revision as of 15:33, 27 August 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Progress of SA1 issues
Nothing new to report.
Milestones/Deliverables
SA1.1 Activity Management
MEETINGS
ACTIVITIES
SA1.2 Security
- ongoing handling of CVMFS critical vulnerability EGI-SVG-2013-5890
- new probes and monitoring of site status
- Work on Emergency Suspension including presentation at OMB
- security incident EGI-20130823 reported on a non-Grid machine at an EGI site. This was handled.
- monthly team meeting held on 22 August
SA1.3 Staged rollout
SA1.3 Integration
SA1.4 Central tools
SA1.5 Accounting
Repository
Portal
SA1.6 Helpdesk
- Ticket monitoring
- Implementing feature requests for next GGUS release
SA1.7 Support
- followup of new sites with new alarms for software retirement
- follow up of RPI, sites to be suspended, top BDII A/R, Unknowns
- handling topics of the SAM nagios WG.
- Certfication of SAGrid
Software Support
DMSU tickets flow Aug 18 - 24 | |
---|---|
assigned | 2 |
back to tpm | 0 |
reassigned to 3rd level | 1 |
solved | 1 |
open DMSU tickets status | |
---|---|
assigned | 0 |
in progress | 2 |
waiting for reply | 4 |
on hold | 3 |