Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.4-QR16"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Inspire_reports_menubar}} {{TOC_right}} = 1. Task Meetings = <!-- Notes. Report here all task-specific meetings held. This includes (a) face-t...") |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width: 50%" | Outcome | ! style="width: 50%" | Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... | | 07/02/2014 | ||
| .... | | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2039 | ||
| ... | | Migration of SAM Central Services | ||
| ... | | Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. | ||
|- | |||
| 20/02/2014 | |||
| https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2071 | |||
| Migration of SAM Central Services | |||
| Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. | |||
|- | |||
| 18/03/2014 | |||
| https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2092 | |||
| Migration of SAM Central Services | |||
| Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. | |||
|- | |||
| 27/03/2014 | |||
| https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2123 | |||
| Migration of SAM Central Services | |||
| Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. | |||
|- | |||
| 09-11/04/2014 | |||
| | |||
| F2F Meeting at CERN | |||
| Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. SAM training and planning of future development of SAM. | |||
|- | |||
| 16/04/2014 | |||
| https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2158 | |||
| Migration of SAM Central Services | |||
| Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:00, 19 May 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
07/02/2014 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2039 | Migration of SAM Central Services | Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. |
20/02/2014 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2071 | Migration of SAM Central Services | Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. |
18/03/2014 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2092 | Migration of SAM Central Services | Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. |
27/03/2014 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2123 | Migration of SAM Central Services | Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. |
09-11/04/2014 | F2F Meeting at CERN | Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. SAM training and planning of future development of SAM. | |
16/04/2014 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2158 | Migration of SAM Central Services | Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. |
2. Main Achievements
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|