Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.4-QR15"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Inspire_reports_menubar}} {{TOC_right}} = 1. Task Meetings = <!-- Notes. Report here all task-specific meetings held. This includes (a) face-t...") |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width: 50%" | Outcome | ! style="width: 50%" | Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... | | 25/11/2013 | ||
| .... | | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1972 | ||
| ... | | Migration of SAM Central Services | ||
| | | Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. | ||
|- | |||
| 17/12/2013 | |||
| https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1979 | |||
| Migration of SAM Central Services | |||
| Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. | |||
|- | |||
| 22/01/2014 | |||
| https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2038 | |||
| Migration of SAM Central Services | |||
| Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:55, 3 February 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
25/11/2013 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1972 | Migration of SAM Central Services | Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. |
17/12/2013 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1979 | Migration of SAM Central Services | Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. |
22/01/2014 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=2038 | Migration of SAM Central Services | Discussions about the status of SAM and message broker migration. |
2. Main Achievements
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|