Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.2-QR13"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
OMB meeting will be reported under task TSA1.1 only. Monday Operations meetings need to be reported under task TSA1.3 only. Training events will be recorded in the training event registry and need not be mentioned here. | OMB meeting will be reported under task TSA1.1 only. Monday Operations meetings need to be reported under task TSA1.3 only. Training events will be recorded in the training event registry and need not be mentioned here. | ||
--> | --> | ||
{| align="center" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: 10%" | Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | ! style="width: 10%" | Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
! style="width: 50%" | Outcome | ! style="width: 50%" | Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... | | 21/02/2013 | ||
| .... | | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1337 | ||
| ... | | EGI SVG Monthly meeting | ||
| ... | | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | ||
| | |- | ||
| 21/02/2013 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1336 | |||
| EGI CSIRT team Monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 22/03/2013 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1370 | |||
| EGI SVG Monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 26/03/2013 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1371 | |||
| EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 18/04/2013 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1415 | |||
| EGI SVG Monthly meeting | |||
| Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | |||
|- | |||
| 24-25/04/2013 | |||
| https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1432 | |||
| EGI CSIRT team face to face meeting (Linkoping, Sweden) | |||
| Review all activities, discuss current issues, collaborate with PRACE and EUDAT and plan for the coming months | |||
|- | |||
| Weekly Video conference meetings (every Monday) | |||
| Minutes recorded in EGI CSIRT private wiki (not publicly accessible) | |||
| IRTF weekly meeting | |||
| Operational security issues are reviewed weekly | |||
= 2. Main Achievements = <!-- | = 2. Main Achievements = <!-- |
Revision as of 16:36, 1 August 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/02/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1337 | EGI SVG Monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | ||||||
21/02/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1336 | EGI CSIRT team Monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | ||||||
22/03/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1370 | EGI SVG Monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | ||||||
26/03/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1371 | EGI CSIRT team monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | ||||||
18/04/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1415 | EGI SVG Monthly meeting | Review activities of the previous month and plan for the coming month | ||||||
24-25/04/2013 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1432 | EGI CSIRT team face to face meeting (Linkoping, Sweden) | Review all activities, discuss current issues, collaborate with PRACE and EUDAT and plan for the coming months | ||||||
Weekly Video conference meetings (every Monday) | Minutes recorded in EGI CSIRT private wiki (not publicly accessible) | IRTF weekly meeting | Operational security issues are reviewed weekly
2. Main Achievements3. Issues and Mitigation
4. Plans for the next period |