Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Moldova-QR14"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| Computer Science and Information Technologies. Proceedings of the CSIT Conference, September 23-27, 2013, Erevan, Armenia | | Computer Science and Information Technologies. Proceedings of the CSIT Conference, September 23-27, 2013, Erevan, Armenia | ||
| pp.231-235. ISBN 978-5-8080-0797-0 | | pp.231-235. ISBN 978-5-8080-0797-0 | ||
| 1.Petru Bogatencov<br>2.Hrachya Astsatryan<br>3.Mikhail Dombrougov<br>4.4.<br> | | 1.Petru Bogatencov<br>2.Hrachya Astsatryan<br>3.Mikhail Dombrougov<br>4.Volodymyr Galagan<br>5.Vyacheslav Shkarupin<br>6.Evgenij Martynov<br>7.Ramaz Kvatadze<br>8.Alexander Tuzikov<br>9.Azer Aliyev<br> | ||
|- | |||
| Deployment of a Federated Cloud Infrastructure in the Black Sea Region | |||
| Computer Science and Information Technologies. Proceedings of the CSIT Conference, September 23-27, 2013, Erevan, Armenia | |||
| pp.283-285. ISBN 978-5-8080-0797-0 | |||
| 1.Hrachya Astsatryan<br>2.Andranik Hayrapetyan<br>3.Wahi Narsesian<br>4.Peter Bogatencov<br>5.Nicolai Iliuha<br>6.Ramaz Kvatadze<br>7.Nugzar Gaamtsemlidze<br>8.Vladimir Florian<br>9.Gabriel Neagu<br>10.Alexandru Stanciu<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <Publication title> | | <Publication title> |
Revision as of 17:11, 1 November 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
14 | NGI_MD | RENAM | Pavel Vaseanovici, Nicolai Iliuha, Peter Bogatencov |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
<Date> | <Location> | <Title> | <Participants> | <Outcome> |
<Date> | <Location> | <Title> | <Participants> | <Outcome> |
<Date> | <Location> | <Title> | <Participants> | Test |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
<Date> | <Location> | Title | Participants | Outcome |
<Date> | <Location> | Title | Participants | Outcome |
<Date> | <Location> | Title | Participants | Outcome Test |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
Numerical analysis of reaction of buried charge to explosive or seismic loading | International Workshop on Intelligent Information Systems. 20-23 August, Chisinau, IMI ASM, 2013 | Proceedings IIS2013, pp. 148-151, ISBN 978-9975-4237-1-7 | 1.Boris Rybakin 2.Grigore Secrieru 3. Elena Gutuleac |
Workflow Petri nets used in modeling of Parallel architectures | International Workshop on Intelligent Information Systems. 20-23 August, Chisinau, IMI ASM, 2013 | Proceedings IIS2013, pp. 163-167, ISBN 978-9975-4237-1-7 | 1.Inga Titchiev 2.Nicolai Iliuha 3.Mircea Petic |
Using Adaptive Mesh Refinement Strategy for Numerical Solving of Gas Dynamics Problems on Multicore Computers | High-Performance Computing Infrastructure for South East Europe's Research Communities. Results of the HP-SEE User Forum 2012 | Modeling and Optimization in Science and Technologies, Volume 2 2014, Springer, 2013, pp. 123-130, ISBN: 978-3-319-01519-4 (Print) 978-3-319-01520-0 (Online) | 1.Boris Rybakin 2.Peter Bogatencov 3.Grigore Secrieru 4.Nicolai Iliuha |
e-Infrastructures for Research and Education in Eastern Europe Partnership Countries | Computer Science and Information Technologies. Proceedings of the CSIT Conference, September 23-27, 2013, Erevan, Armenia | pp.231-235. ISBN 978-5-8080-0797-0 | 1.Petru Bogatencov 2.Hrachya Astsatryan 3.Mikhail Dombrougov 4.Volodymyr Galagan 5.Vyacheslav Shkarupin 6.Evgenij Martynov 7.Ramaz Kvatadze 8.Alexander Tuzikov 9.Azer Aliyev |
Deployment of a Federated Cloud Infrastructure in the Black Sea Region | Computer Science and Information Technologies. Proceedings of the CSIT Conference, September 23-27, 2013, Erevan, Armenia | pp.283-285. ISBN 978-5-8080-0797-0 | 1.Hrachya Astsatryan 2.Andranik Hayrapetyan 3.Wahi Narsesian 4.Peter Bogatencov 5.Nicolai Iliuha 6.Ramaz Kvatadze 7.Nugzar Gaamtsemlidze 8.Vladimir Florian 9.Gabriel Neagu 10.Alexandru Stanciu |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |