Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Ibergrid-US-QR13"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | !scope="col"|Date||Location||Title||Participants||Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |||
| 26/06/2013 | |||
| Lisbon, Portugal | |||
| FET- Flagship HBP: Workshop on Human Brain Project: A roadmap for Portugal | |||
| J. Pina | |||
| http://www.gppq.fct.pt/_7pq/eventos.php?id=987 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===1.3. PUBLICATIONS=== | ===1.3. PUBLICATIONS=== |
Revision as of 19:32, 31 July 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR13 | NGI_IBERGRID | LIP & CSIC | Goncalo Borges |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
26/06/2013 | Lisbon, Portugal | FET- Flagship HBP: Workshop on Human Brain Project: A roadmap for Portugal | J. Pina | http://www.gppq.fct.pt/_7pq/eventos.php?id=987 |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. User Support achievements
- User Support survey was sent to regional users in order to better defined their activity profile
- RT is completely integrated with GGUS, also providing the helpdesk for regional user support
- DIRAC documentation is being revised for IBERGRID, and to potentiate their usage.
- Provisioning of resources for the Distributed Research Infrastructure for Hydro-Meteorology Study (DRIHM) project at some of the Iberian sites
2.2. Plans
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Several sites going through the decommission procedure were supporting regional users which were unable to use the local resources. | The support of "orphan" users was migrated to IFCA-CSIC infrastructure |