Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:France-QR15"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Inspire_reports_menubar}} {{TOC_right}} <br> {| class="wikitable" |- ! scope="col" | Quarterly Report Number ! scope="col" | NGI Name ! s...") |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| | | NGI France | ||
| | | CNRS | ||
| | | Gilles MATHIEU | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26-28 november | ||
|Lyon | |||
|France Grilles and LCG-France joint workshop | |||
|60 | |||
|https://indico.in2p3.fr/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=8867 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 51: | ||
! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4-6 december | ||
| | |Amsterdam | ||
| | |H2020 EGI workshop | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |http://go.egi.eu/H2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10-14 december | ||
|Montpellier | |||
|JRES2013 | |||
|5 | |||
|http://2013.jres.org | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 97: | Line 79: | ||
! align="left" | Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | ! align="left" | Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |France Grilles : from operations to users | ||
| | |JRES2013 | ||
| | |oai:hal.archives-ouvertes.fr:hal-00940829 | ||
| | |G.Romier,G.Mathieu,H.Cordier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Towards an academic cloud federation within France Grilles | ||
| | |SUCCES2013 | ||
| | |oai:hal.archives-ouvertes.fr:hal-00927506 | ||
| | |M.Airaj, C.Cavet, V.Hamar, M.Jouvin, C.Loomis, A.Lopez Garcia, G.Mathieu, V.Mendez, J.Pansanel, JM.Pierson, M.Puel, F.Thiebolt, A.Tsaregorodtsev | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Setting up a national light pluri-disciplinary data management system for scientific data | ||
| | |SUCCES2013 | ||
| | |oai:hal.archives-ouvertes.fr:hal-00927505 | ||
| | |D.Benaben, C.Biscarat, Y.Cardenas, H.Cordier, P.Gay, B.Hiroux, G.Mathieu, J.Y.Nief, J.Pansanel | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:21, 3 February 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
15 | NGI France | CNRS | Gilles MATHIEU |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
26-28 november | Lyon | France Grilles and LCG-France joint workshop | 60 | https://indico.in2p3.fr/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=8867 |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
4-6 december | Amsterdam | H2020 EGI workshop | 3 | http://go.egi.eu/H2020 |
10-14 december | Montpellier | JRES2013 | 5 | http://2013.jres.org |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
France Grilles : from operations to users | JRES2013 | oai:hal.archives-ouvertes.fr:hal-00940829 | G.Romier,G.Mathieu,H.Cordier |
Towards an academic cloud federation within France Grilles | SUCCES2013 | oai:hal.archives-ouvertes.fr:hal-00927506 | M.Airaj, C.Cavet, V.Hamar, M.Jouvin, C.Loomis, A.Lopez Garcia, G.Mathieu, V.Mendez, J.Pansanel, JM.Pierson, M.Puel, F.Thiebolt, A.Tsaregorodtsev |
Setting up a national light pluri-disciplinary data management system for scientific data | SUCCES2013 | oai:hal.archives-ouvertes.fr:hal-00927505 | D.Benaben, C.Biscarat, Y.Cardenas, H.Cordier, P.Gay, B.Hiroux, G.Mathieu, J.Y.Nief, J.Pansanel
|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |