Difference between revisions of "Operations Management Board"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | | ||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Action no | |||
| Deadline | |||
| Description | |||
| Assigned to | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
=== Previous [[OMB actions history|OMB actions]] === | === Previous [[OMB actions history|OMB actions]] === |
Revision as of 17:27, 4 August 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
The Operations Management Board (OMB) is a EGI policy board which aims to define policies needed to provide a reliable transparent infrastructure composed of multiple national infrastructure providers (Terms of Reference).
Contact information | noc-managers at mailman dot egi dot eu |
Membership | NGI Operations Managers, EGI-InSPIRE SA1 task leaders, EGI.eu COO |
Meetings | OMB on Indico |
OMB Documents | Document DB |
Actions | noc-managers queue on EGI Request Tracker |
Google Calendar | Google OMB calendar contains actions' deadlines and OMB events |
Actions
Previous OMB actions |
|