Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:France-QR12"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{Template:Inspire_reports_menubar}} {{TOC_right}} <br> {| class="wikitable" |- ! scope="col" | Quarterly Report Number ! scope="col" | NGI Name ! s...") |
|||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ! Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08-12/04 | ||
| | |Manchester | ||
| | |EGI Community Forum | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | | presentations(3), https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceProgram.py?confId=1222 | ||
|- | |||
|15-22/04 | |||
|Bologna | |||
|HEPiX spring13 | |||
|10 | |||
| http://indico.cern.ch/event/hepix-spring2013 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 09:46, 2 May 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
<Number of Quarterly report> | <NGI Name> | <NGI Country> | <Name of person submitting the QR> |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
<Date> | <Location> | <Title> | <Participants> | <Outcome> |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
08-12/04 | Manchester | EGI Community Forum | 19 | presentations(3), https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceProgram.py?confId=1222 |
15-22/04 | Bologna | HEPiX spring13 | 10 | http://indico.cern.ch/event/hepix-spring2013 |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
<Publication title> | <Journal/Proceedings> | Vol:<volume number> Issue:<Issue> Pg: <from> - <to> |
1.<Author 1> 2.<Author2> 3. <Author3> |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |