Difference between revisions of "Underperforming sites and suspensions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
*site name, NGI/ROC, short reason, GGUS ID | *site name, NGI/ROC, short reason, GGUS ID | ||
|- | |||
| June 2012 | |||
| [https://ggus.eu/ws/ticket_info.php?ticket=83902 83902] | |||
| <br> | |||
| 0<br> | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| May 2012 | | May 2012 |
Revision as of 08:15, 10 July 2012
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Information about underperforming and suspended Resource Centres is provided in the table below.
date | GGUSID | nb. sites
below 75%/70% targets |
nb. sites
below the target for 3 months
|
nb. sites
which didn't provide explanation
|
nb. sites
suspended by COD
|
nb. sites
suspended by CSIRT
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
June 2012 | 83902 | 0 |
0 | 0 |
||
May 2012 | 82784 | 33 | 0 |
0 | 0 |
|
April 2012 | 81843 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
March 2012 | 80900 | 25 |
2 |
0 |
||
February 2012 | 79844 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 2 suspended by ROC
|
0 |
January 2012 | 79020 | 30 | 3 | 0 |
0 |
1; GARR-01-DIR, NGI_IT due to issue (EGI-20120116-01) recorded in RTIR ticket #3300) |
December 2011 | 78040 | 28 | 3 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
November 2011 | 77170 | 26 | 3 | 0 |
0 |
0 |
October 2011 | 76305 | 45 | 3 |
3
|
1
|
0 |
September 2011 | 74965 | 25 | 6 | 0 |
2
|
0 |
August 2011 | 74147 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
July 2011 | 73193 | 35 | 4 | 0 |
2
|
0 |
June 2011 | 72259 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 5
|
0 |
May 2011 | 71643 | 23 |
4 this month first time targed was changed to ava 70% rel 75% |
0 | 2
|
0 |
April 2011 | 70289 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
March 2011 | 69629 | 30 | 0 |
1
|
0 | 0 |
February 2011 | 68299 / See also 68229 | 28 | 0 | 1
|
0 | |
Jan 2011 | 67008 | 27 | 2 | 1
|
2
|
0 |
Dec 2010 | 65971 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nov 2010 | 64892 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1
|
0 |
Oct 2010 | 63658 | 37 | 4 | 1
|
2
|
0 |
Sep 2010 | 62853 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Aug 2010 | 61797 | 43 | 3 | 10
|
1
|
0 |
Jul 2010 | 61115 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jun 2010 | 60216 | 59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
May 2010 | 59736 | 38 | 3 | 1
|
0 | 0 |