Difference between revisions of "EGI Core activities:Payments-Jan 2017-December2017"
(48 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} {{Core_services_menubar}}<br> During Phase II <span style="font-size: 12.8px; line-height: 19.2px;">of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:</span><br> | {{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} {{Core_services_menubar}} | ||
[[Category:Deprecated]] | |||
{| style="border:1px solid black; background-color:lightgrey; color: black; padding:5px; font-size:140%; width: 90%; margin: auto;" | |||
| style="padding-right: 15px; padding-left: 15px;" | | |||
|[[File:Alert.png]] This page is '''Deprecated''' and should no longer be used, but is still available for reasons of reference. Please use the new page https://confluence.egi.eu/display/EGIBID/EGI+Bidding+Home | |||
|} | |||
<br> During Phase II <span style="font-size: 12.8px; line-height: 19.2px;">of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:</span><br> | |||
*May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016. | *May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016. | ||
*Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017 | *Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017 | ||
*Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment | *Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October 10th, 2017 | ||
*July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment | *July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18, 2018 | ||
<br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | <br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | ||
Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7,656.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,656.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,297 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yed | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,297.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 75: | Line 83: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0. | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1, | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,969 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0. | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.75 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,967.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2<br> | | 2<br> | ||
Line 88: | Line 96: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 28,363 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 26,402.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2<br> | | 2<br> | ||
Line 102: | Line 110: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,500 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,500.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 114: | Line 122: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 21.7 | | style="text-align:right;" | 21.7 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.32 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 19,906 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 19,906.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 127: | Line 135: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14.2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 14.2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.26 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,156 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.26 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,155.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 140: | Line 148: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,000 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,000.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4<br> | | 4<br> | ||
Line 153: | Line 161: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,798 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,798.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5<br> | | 5<br> | ||
Line 166: | Line 174: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0. | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.85 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0. | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.85 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,061.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 178: | Line 186: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">3,437.5</span> | | style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">3,437.5</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | n/a in 2017 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| | | nowrap="nowrap" align="right" | n/a in 2017 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 195: | Line 203: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0. | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,313 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,312 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 207: | Line 215: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | unfunded | | style="text-align:right;" | unfunded | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | < | | style="text-align:right;" | -<span style="white-space:pre"> </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | - | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | - | | style="text-align:right;" | [[]]- | ||
| align="right" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 220: | Line 229: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 26,250[[]] | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 26,250.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 233: | Line 242: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 23.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7.2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,859 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7.2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,859.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 246: | Line 255: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,625 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,625.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10<br> | | 10<br> | ||
Line 259: | Line 268: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,594 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,592.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11<br> | | 11<br> | ||
Line 272: | Line 281: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,250 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.74 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,249.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12<br> | | 12<br> | ||
Line 285: | Line 294: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 33.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 30,000 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 30,000.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 298: | Line 307: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,750 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,750.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 311: | Line 320: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11.7 | | style="text-align:right;" | 11.7 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,062.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 324: | Line 333: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 8.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,469 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,468.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 337: | Line 346: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,531 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,531.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 350: | Line 359: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.8 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,061.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14<br> | | 14<br> | ||
Line 363: | Line 372: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,750 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,750.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 376: | Line 385: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | on hold (12,750) | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | on hold (12,750) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 389: | Line 398: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,500 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,500.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15<br> | ||
| UMD software provisioning infrastructure | | UMD software provisioning infrastructure | ||
| GRNET<br> | | GRNET<br> | ||
Line 402: | Line 411: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,375 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 18,375.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 414: | Line 423: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''1,106,756''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''1,106,756''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''332''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''332''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 318,444 | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 316,474.5 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" colspan="6" | '''CSIC 2017 payment: '''25.5k repaid in October 2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="line-height: 1.5em; font-size: 13.28px;">(2)</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> STFC</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17</span> | <span style="line-height: 1.5em; font-size: 13.28px;"> | ||
(2) Accounting: </span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> STFC</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17</span> | |||
(4) STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k) | (4) Service registry (GOCDB): STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k) | ||
(6) CYFRONET: 1 pm <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">support the kickstart of VUB activities</span> limited to 2016 | (6) Long tail of Science: CYFRONET: 1 pm <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">support the kickstart of VUB activities</span> limited to 2016 | ||
(7) reporting consumption of resource is not required | (7) E-GRANT: reporting consumption of resource is not required | ||
(14) details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)</span> | (14) UMD: details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)</span> |
Latest revision as of 09:58, 24 June 2021
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
EGI Core services menu: | Services PHASE I • | Services PHASE II • | Services PHASE III • | Bids • | Payments • | Travel procedure • | Performance |
This page is Deprecated and should no longer be used, but is still available for reasons of reference. Please use the new page https://confluence.egi.eu/display/EGIBID/EGI+Bidding+Home |
During Phase II of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:
- May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016.
- Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017
- Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October 10th, 2017
- July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18, 2018
Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu
Payments are submitted to the approval of the report of activities by EGI foundation Executive Board. The overviews of payments and approved reports are available on EGI DOCDB
Should you need a supporting document to justify this payment and previous ones, we can prepare a financial statement overview for each payment received (see template)
By decision of the tax offices in the Netherlands, the Core activities grant is not submitted to VAT thus does not apply on the invoice. Please make sure that the amount invoiced correspond to the payment validated. For further information please contact celine.bitoune@egi.eu
Nr |
Agreements (OLA) |
Provider |
Total - 20 months May 2016 - December 2017 |
6 months Period January-June 2017 |
6 months Period July-December 2017 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Budgeted costs |
EGI.eu grant |
PMs |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs |
Amount paid out |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs | Amount paid out | |||
1 |
Message brokers |
GRNET |
15,313 | 7,656.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.75 | 2,297 | yed | 0.75 | 2,297.5 |
1 | Message brokers |
SRCE |
13,125 | 6,562.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.75 | 1,969 | yes | 0.75 | 1,967.5 |
2 |
Accounting |
STFC |
187,775 | 93,887.5 | 20 | Yes | 4 | 28,363 | yes | 6 | 26,402.5 |
2 |
Accounting |
CESGA |
50,000 | 25,000 | 10 | Yes | 1.47 | 7,500 | yes | 2.1 | 7,500.0 |
3 |
Monitoring services |
GRNET |
132,708 | 66,354 | 21.7 | Yes | 6.32 | 19,906 | yes | 6 | 19,906.0 |
3 |
Monitoring services | SRCE |
74,375 | 37,187.5 | 14.2 | Yes | 4.26 | 11,156 | yes | 4.26 | 11,155.5 |
3 |
Monitoring services | CNRS |
40,000 | 20,000 | 6.7 | Yes | 2 | 6,000 | yes | 2 | 6,000.0 |
4 |
Service registry (GOCDB) |
STFC |
85,320 | 42,660 | 10 | Yes | 2 | 12,798 | yes | 1 | 12,798.0 |
5 |
Services for AAI |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 0.85 | 3,063 | yes | 0.85 | 3,061.5 |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) | CYFRONET | 6,875 | 3,437.5 | 1 | n/a in 2017 | - | - | n/a in 2017 | - | - |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) |
Vrije Universiteit Brussel |
48,750 | 24,375 | 5 | Yes | 0.5 | 7,313 | yes | 0.5 | 7,312 |
7 | E-GRANT services hosting and technical operations | CYFRONET | 13,750 | unfunded | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | Helpdesk (GGUS) |
KIT |
175,000 | 87,500 | 20 | Yes | 3 | 26,250 | yes | 3 | 26,250.0 |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CESNET |
105,729 | 52,864.5 | 23.3 | Yes | 7.2 | 15,859 | 7.2 | 15,859.5 | |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CYFRONET |
137,500 | 68,750 | 20 | Yes | 4.8 | 20,625 | 6 | 20,625.0 | |
10 |
Collaboration tools |
CESNET |
90,625 | 45,312.5 | 20 | Yes | 6 | 13,594 | yes | 6 | 13,592.5 |
11 |
Application DB (virtual appliances and applications library) |
GRNET |
81,667 | 40,833.5 | 13.3 | Yes | 4 | 12,250 | yes | 3.74 | 12,249.5 |
12 |
Operations Portal |
CNRS | 200,000 | 100,000 | 33.3 | Yes | 10.5 | 30,000 | yes | 12 | 30,000.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
STFC |
125,000 | 62,500 | 13.3 | Yes | 4 | 18,750 | yes | 4 | 18,750.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
FOM-Nikhef |
113,750 | 56,875 | 11.7 | Yes | 3.5 | 17,063 | yes | 3.5 | 17,062.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CERN |
136,458 | 68,229 | 8.3 | Yes | 2.5 | 20,469 | yes | 2.5 | 20,468.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CESNET |
30,208 | 15,104 | 6.7 | Yes | 2 | 4,531 | yes | 2 | 4,531.0 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 1 | 3,063 | yes | 0.8 | 3,061.5 |
14 |
UMD quality assurance |
LIP |
85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | 5 | 12,750 | yes | 5 | 12,750.0 |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CSIC | 85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | 5 | on hold (12,750) | yes | 5 | on hold (12,750) |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CESGA | 30,000 | 15,000 | 6 | Yes | 2 | 4,500 | yes | 2 | 4,500.0 |
15 |
UMD software provisioning infrastructure | GRNET |
122,500 | 61,250 | 20 | Yes | 5 | 18,375 | yes | 5 | 18,375.0 |
TOTAL | 2,213,512 | 1,106,756 | 332 | 318,444 | 316,474.5 | ||||||
CSIC 2017 payment: 25.5k repaid in October 2018 |
(2) Accounting: STFC budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17
(4) Service registry (GOCDB): STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k)
(6) Long tail of Science: CYFRONET: 1 pm support the kickstart of VUB activities limited to 2016
(7) E-GRANT: reporting consumption of resource is not required
(14) UMD: details of subtasks: Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)