Difference between revisions of "EGI Core activities:Payments-May 2016-December2016"
(Created page with "{{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} {{Core_services_menubar}} <br> During Phase II <br> {| class="wikitable" |- ! rowspan="2" scope="col" | Nr <br> ! rowspan="2" sco...") |
|||
(55 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} {{Core_services_menubar}} <br> During Phase II | {{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} {{Core_services_menubar}} | ||
[[Category:Deprecated]] | |||
{| style="border:1px solid black; background-color:lightgrey; color: black; padding:5px; font-size:140%; width: 90%; margin: auto;" | |||
| style="padding-right: 15px; padding-left: 15px;" | | |||
|[[File:Alert.png]] This page is '''Deprecated''' and should no longer be used, but is still available for reasons of reference. Please use the new page https://confluence.egi.eu/display/EGIBID/EGI+Bidding+Home | |||
|} | |||
<br> During Phase II <span style="font-size: 12.8px; line-height: 19.2px;">of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:</span><br> | |||
*May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016. | |||
*Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017 | |||
*Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October, 10 2017 | |||
*July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18 2018 | |||
<br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | |||
Payments are submitted to the approval of the report of activities by EGI foundation Executive Board. The overviews of payments and approved reports are available on [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2991 EGI DOCDB] | |||
Should you need a supporting document to justify this payment and previous ones, we can prepare a financial statement overview for each payment received (see [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2991 template]) | |||
By decision of the tax offices in the Netherlands, the Core activities grant is not submitted to VAT thus does not apply on the invoice. Please make sure that the amount invoiced correspond to the payment validated. For further information please contact <span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 19.92px;">celine.bitoune@egi.eu</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 19.92px;"> </span> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 5: | Line 27: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Nr <br> | ||
! | ! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Agreements (OLA) <br> | ||
! | ! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Provider <br> | ||
! | ! scope="col" colspan="3" | | ||
! colspan="3" | Total - 20 months<br> | ||
May 2016 - December 2017 | |||
! colspan="3" | 4 months<br> | |||
Period May-August 2016 | |||
! colspan="3" | 4 months<br> | |||
Period September-December 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Budgeted costs <br> | ! scope="col" | Budgeted costs <br> | ||
Line 25: | Line 56: | ||
! Amount paid out <br> | ! Amount paid out <br> | ||
! | |||
Achieved | |||
OLA target | |||
! PMs | |||
! Amount paid out | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1<br> | | 1<br> | ||
| | | Message brokers<br> | ||
| | | GRNET<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,313 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,656.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,531 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,531[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | Message brokers<br> | ||
| | | SRCE<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,125 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,562.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.5 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,313 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes[[]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,313[[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2<br> | |||
| Accounting<br> | |||
| STFC<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 187,775 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 93,887.5 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19,561 | |||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19,561[[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2<br> | |||
| Accounting<br> | |||
| CESGA<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 50,000 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25,000 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5,000 | |||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5,000[[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3<br> | |||
| Monitoring services<br> | |||
| GRNET<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 132,708 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66,354 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 21.7 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.35 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13,271 | |||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.31 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13,271[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | 3<br> | ||
| | | Monitoring services | ||
| | | SRCE<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 74,375 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 37,187.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 14.2 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.84 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,438 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7,438[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
| | | Monitoring services | ||
| | | CNRS<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 40,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.35 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,000 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.35 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,000[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4<br> | | 4<br> | ||
| | | Service registry (GOCDB)<br> | ||
| | | STFC<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 85,320 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 42,660 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 10 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,532 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8,532[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5<br> | | 5<br> | ||
| | | Services for AAI<br> | ||
| | | GRNET<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,417 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 10,208.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,042 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.8<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,042[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5< | | 6 | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services)</span> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">CYFRONET </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">6,875</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">3,437.5</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 688 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2749.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6< | | 6 | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services)</span> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;"> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | <span style="font-size: 12.8px; line-height: 19.2px;">Vrije Universiteit Brussel</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | </span> | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;"> 48,750 </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;"> 24,375</span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.385 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,875<br> | |||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,875 [[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">E-GRANT services hosting and technical operations</span> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">CYFRONET </span> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,750 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | unfunded | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | -<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | Helpdesk (GGUS)<br> | ||
| | | KIT<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 175,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 87,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,500 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17,500[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | Helpdesk human support<br> | ||
| | | CESNET<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 105,729 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 52,864.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 23.3 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 10,573 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.8<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10,573[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | Helpdesk human support<br> | ||
| CYFRONET<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 137,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 68,750 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,750 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13,750[[]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10<br> | | 10<br> | ||
| | | Collaboration tools<br> | ||
| | | CESNET<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 90,625 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 45,312.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 9,063 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9,063[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11<br> | | 11<br> | ||
| | | Application DB (virtual appliances and applications library)<br> | ||
| | | GRNET<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 81,667 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 40,833.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,167 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8,167[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12<br> | ||
| | | Operations Portal<br> | ||
| | | CNRS | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 200,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 100,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 33.3 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,000 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.8<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20,000[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13<br> | ||
| | | Security coordination and security tools<br> | ||
| | | STFC<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 125,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 62,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13.3 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,500 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.67 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,500[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13<br> | ||
| | | Security coordination and security tools<br> | ||
| | | FOM-Nikhef<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 113,750 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 56,875 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 11.7 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.33 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,375 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.2<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11,375[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13<br> | ||
| | | Security coordination and security tools<br> | ||
| | | CERN<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 136,458 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 68,229 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 8.3 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,646 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.67 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13,646[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13<br> | ||
| | | Security coordination and security tools<br> | ||
| | | CESNET<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 30,208 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,104 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.7 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.33 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,021 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.33<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,021[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
| | | Security coordination and security tools<br> | ||
| | | GRNET<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,417 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 10,208.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.3 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,042 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.8<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,042[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14<br> | | 14<br> | ||
| | | UMD quality assurance<br> | ||
| | | LIP<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 85,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 42,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 17 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,500 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.4 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8,500[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | UMD quality assurance | ||
| | | CSIC | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 85,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 42,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 17 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | IFCA 3.4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0<br> | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | IFCA 3.4 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 13.28px;">UMD</span> <span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;">quality assurance</span> | ||
| | | CESGA | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 30,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,000 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 6 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.2<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,000 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.2 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,000[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14<br> | ||
| | | UMD software provisioning infrastructure | ||
| | | GRNET<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 122,500 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 61,250 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,250 | ||
| <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6<br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,250[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | '''TOTAL''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | '''2,213,512''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | '''1,106,756''' | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | '''332''' | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 213,638 | ||
| <br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 215,699.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | style="text-align:right;" colspan="5" | '''CSIC payment''' May-Dec 2016 (17k) executed on 11 Aug 2017 | ||
| ''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
< | <span style="line-height: 1.5em; font-size: 13.28px;">(2)</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> STFC</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which</span><span style="font-size: 13.28px; line-height: 1.5em;"> 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17</span> | ||
(4) STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k) | |||
(6) CYFRONET: 1 pm <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">support the kickstart of VUB activities</span> limited to 2016 | |||
(7) reporting consumption of resource is not required | |||
(14) details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)CSIC payment May-Dec 2016: 17k executed on 11 Aug 2017</span> |
Latest revision as of 09:57, 24 June 2021
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
EGI Core services menu: | Services PHASE I • | Services PHASE II • | Services PHASE III • | Bids • | Payments • | Travel procedure • | Performance |
This page is Deprecated and should no longer be used, but is still available for reasons of reference. Please use the new page https://confluence.egi.eu/display/EGIBID/EGI+Bidding+Home |
During Phase II of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:
- May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016.
- Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017
- Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October, 10 2017
- July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18 2018
Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu
Payments are submitted to the approval of the report of activities by EGI foundation Executive Board. The overviews of payments and approved reports are available on EGI DOCDB
Should you need a supporting document to justify this payment and previous ones, we can prepare a financial statement overview for each payment received (see template)
By decision of the tax offices in the Netherlands, the Core activities grant is not submitted to VAT thus does not apply on the invoice. Please make sure that the amount invoiced correspond to the payment validated. For further information please contact celine.bitoune@egi.eu
Nr |
Agreements (OLA) |
Provider |
Total - 20 months May 2016 - December 2017 |
4 months Period May-August 2016 |
4 months Period September-December 2016 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Budgeted costs |
EGI.eu grant |
PMs |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs |
Amount paid out |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs | Amount paid out | |||
1 |
Message brokers |
GRNET |
15,313 | 7,656.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.5 | 1,531 | Yes | 0.5 |
1,531 |
1 | Message brokers |
SRCE |
13,125 | 6,562.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.5 | 1,313 | Yes | 0.5 |
1,313 |
2 |
Accounting |
STFC |
187,775 | 93,887.5 | 20 | Yes | 4 |
19,561 | Yes | 4 |
19,561 |
2 |
Accounting |
CESGA |
50,000 | 25,000 | 10 | Yes | 1.47 | 5,000 | Yes | 1.47 | 5,000 |
3 |
Monitoring services |
GRNET |
132,708 | 66,354 | 21.7 | Yes | 5.35 | 13,271 | Yes | 4.31 | 13,271 |
3 |
Monitoring services | SRCE |
74,375 | 37,187.5 | 14.2 | Yes | 2.84 | 7,438 | Yes | 3 | 7,438 |
3 |
Monitoring services | CNRS |
40,000 | 20,000 | 6.7 | Yes | 1.35 | 4,000 | Yes | 1.35 | 4,000 |
4 |
Service registry (GOCDB) |
STFC |
85,320 | 42,660 | 10 | Yes | 3 | 8,532 | Yes | 2 |
8,532 |
5 |
Services for AAI |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 0.8 | 2,042 | Yes | 0.8 |
2,042 |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) | CYFRONET | 6,875 | 3,437.5 | 1 | Yes | 1 |
688 | Yes | 0 |
2749.5 |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) |
Vrije Universiteit Brussel |
48,750 | 24,375 | 5 | Yes | 0.385 | 4,875 |
Yes | 0.5 |
4,875 |
7 | E-GRANT services hosting and technical operations | CYFRONET | 13,750 | unfunded | 2 | - | |||||
8 | Helpdesk (GGUS) |
KIT |
175,000 | 87,500 | 20 | Yes | 3 |
17,500 | Yes | 3 |
17,500 |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CESNET |
105,729 | 52,864.5 | 23.3 | Yes | 4.8 | 10,573 | Yes | 4.8 |
10,573 |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CYFRONET |
137,500 | 68,750 | 20 | Yes | 4 |
13,750 | Yes | 4 |
13,750 |
10 |
Collaboration tools |
CESNET |
90,625 | 45,312.5 | 20 | Yes | 4 |
9,063 | Yes | 4 |
9,063 |
11 |
Application DB (virtual appliances and applications library) |
GRNET |
81,667 | 40,833.5 | 13.3 | Yes | 2.6 | 8,167 | Yes | 3 |
8,167 |
12 |
Operations Portal |
CNRS | 200,000 | 100,000 | 33.3 | Yes | 5 |
20,000 | Yes | 5.8 |
20,000 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
STFC |
125,000 | 62,500 | 13.3 | Yes | 2.67 | 12,500 | Yes | 2.67 | 12,500 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
FOM-Nikhef |
113,750 | 56,875 | 11.7 | Yes | 2.33 | 11,375 | Yes | 2.2 |
11,375 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CERN |
136,458 | 68,229 | 8.3 | Yes | 1.67 | 13,646 | Yes | 1.67 | 13,646 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CESNET |
30,208 | 15,104 | 6.7 | Yes | 1.33 | 3,021 | Yes | 1.33 |
3,021 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 0.67 | 2,042 | Yes | 0.8 |
2,042 |
14 |
UMD quality assurance |
LIP |
85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | 3.4 | 8,500 | Yes | 3.4 | 8,500 |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CSIC | 85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | IFCA 3.4 | 0 |
Yes | IFCA 3.4 | 0 |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CESGA | 30,000 | 15,000 | 6 | Yes | 1.2 |
3,000 | Yes | 1.2 | 3,000 |
14 |
UMD software provisioning infrastructure | GRNET |
122,500 | 61,250 | 20 | Yes | 4 |
12,250 | Yes | 6 |
12,250 |
TOTAL | 2,213,512 | 1,106,756 | 332 | 213,638 | 215,699.5 | ||||||
CSIC payment May-Dec 2016 (17k) executed on 11 Aug 2017 |
(2) STFC budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17
(4) STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k)
(6) CYFRONET: 1 pm support the kickstart of VUB activities limited to 2016
(7) reporting consumption of resource is not required
(14) details of subtasks: Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)CSIC payment May-Dec 2016: 17k executed on 11 Aug 2017