Difference between revisions of "NGI services in GOCDB"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NGI service groups
(38 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} | {{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} | ||
Page provides | Page provides list of mandatory services which must be registered under NGI core services site/service group in GOC DB. | ||
<br> | |||
NGI core services | NGI core services site/service group in GOC DB is created by every NGI to make possible to calculate availability and reliability of NGIs based on ava/rel of its core services.<br> | ||
Approved at OMB meeting : [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=617 https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=617] | |||
To change the page please contact operations @ egi.eu | |||
= NGI services in GOC DB = | |||
{{DeprecatedAndMovedTo|new_location=https://docs.egi.eu/internal/configuration-database/ngi-core-services/}} | |||
= Services = | |||
= | {{DeprecatedAndMovedTo|new_location=https://docs.egi.eu/internal/configuration-database/ngi-core-services/#required-service-types}} | ||
= NGI service groups<br> = | = NGI service groups<br> = | ||
Line 66: | Line 25: | ||
! '''NGI''' | ! '''NGI''' | ||
! '''<span style="clear: both; float: left; padding-bottom: 0.4em;">Grid core services site</span>''' | ! '''<span style="clear: both; float: left; padding-bottom: 0.4em;">Grid core services site</span>''' | ||
! '''Comment''' | ! '''Comment''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=723 AsiaPacific ] | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=723 ROC_AsiaPacific_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| AfricaArabia | |||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=926 NGI_AfricaArabia_SERVICES] | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=724 CERN ] | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=724 ROC_CERN_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=691 NGI_AEGIS ] | |||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=691 NGI_AEGIS_SERVICES]<br> | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=692 NGI_ARMGRID ] | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=692 NGI_ARMGRID_SERVICES] | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=693 NGI_BA ]</span> | |||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=693 NGI_BA_SERVICES] | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=694 NGI_BG ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=694 NGI_BG_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=353 NGI_BY ]</span> | |||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=353 NGI_BY_SERVICES]<br> | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=695 NGI_CH ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=695 NGI_CH_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NGI_CHINA | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=1044 NGI_CHINA_SERVICES] | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=696 NGI_CYGRID ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=696 NGI_CYGRID_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=697 NGI_CZ ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=697 NGI_CZ_SERVICES] | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=698 NGI_DE ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=698 NGI_DE_Central_Services]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=700 NGI_FI ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=700 NGI_FI_SERVICES] <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=701 NGI_FRANCE ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=701 NGI_FRANCE_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=702 NGI_GE ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=702 <span class="solution">NGI_GE_SERVICES</span>] | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=703 NGI_GRNET ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=703 NGI_GRNET_SERVICES] | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=704 NGI_HR ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=704 NGI_HR_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=705 NGI_HU ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=705 NGI_HU_SERVICES] | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=706 NGI_IBERGRID ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=706 NGI_IBERGRI_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IDGF | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=1023 IDGF_SERVICES] | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=707 NGI_IL ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=707 NGI_IL_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=206 NGI_IT]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=206 NGI_IT ]</span> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=708 NGI_MARGI ]</span> | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=708 NGI_MARGI_SERVICES]</span><br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=669 NGI_MD]</span> | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=669 NGI_MD_SERVICES]</span><br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=709 NGI_ME ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=709 NGI_ME_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| NGI is using catch-all top level bdii<br> | | NGI is using catch-all top level bdii<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=710 NGI_NDGF ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=710 NGI_NDGF_SERVICES] <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=711 NGI_NL ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=711 <span style="vertical-align: middle;">NGI_NL_SERVICES</span>] | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=530 NGI_PL ]</span> | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=530 NGI_PL_SERVICES ]</span> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=712 NGI_RO]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=712 NGI_RO_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=713 NGI_SI]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=713 NGI_SI_SERVICES] | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=714 NGI_SK ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=714 <span class="solution">NGI_SK_SERVICES</span>] | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=715 NGI_TR ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=715 NGI_TR_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=716 NGI_UA]</span> | ||
| | | | ||
[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=716 NGI_UA_SERVICES]<br> | ||
| | | | ||
There is also site named NGI_UA_SERVICES which holds some central services not belonging to any other site. '''Actual NGI core services are listed under NGI_UA_SERVICES service group, not site.''' | There is also site named NGI_UA_SERVICES which holds some central services not belonging to any other site. '''Actual NGI core services are listed under NGI_UA_SERVICES service group, not site.''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=718 NGI_UK ]</span> | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=718 NGI_UK_SERVICES] </span> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=50 ROC_Canada ]</span> | |||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=50 ROC_CANADA_SERVICES]<br> | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=725 ROC_LA ]</span> | ||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type= | | [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=725 ROC_LA_SERVICES_GROUP]<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| <span style="vertical-align: middle;">[https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=726 Russia ]</span> | |||
| [https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Service_Group&id=726 ROC_RU_SERVICES]<br> | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|} | |||
= Revision History = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Version | |||
! Authors | |||
! Date | |||
! Comments | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Alessandro Paolini | ||
| 2020-06-18 | |||
| reviewing the list of services... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Grid_Operations_Meetings]] | [[Category:Grid_Operations_Meetings]] | ||
[[Category:Operations]] |
Latest revision as of 16:09, 26 September 2022
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Page provides list of mandatory services which must be registered under NGI core services site/service group in GOC DB.
NGI core services site/service group in GOC DB is created by every NGI to make possible to calculate availability and reliability of NGIs based on ava/rel of its core services.
Approved at OMB meeting : https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=617
To change the page please contact operations @ egi.eu
NGI services in GOC DB
This article is Deprecated and has been moved to https://docs.egi.eu/internal/configuration-database/ngi-core-services/. |
Services
This article is Deprecated and has been moved to https://docs.egi.eu/internal/configuration-database/ngi-core-services/#required-service-types. |
NGI service groups
Revision History
Version | Authors | Date | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
Alessandro Paolini | 2020-06-18 | reviewing the list of services... | |