Difference between revisions of "Verify Configuration Records"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[Category:Operations]] | [[Category:Operations]] | ||
''' | '''2021-06-02''' | ||
On a yearly basis, the information registered into GOC-DB need to be verified. | On a yearly basis, the information registered into GOC-DB need to be verified. | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
: RC administrators should also review the information related to the registered service endpoints. | : RC administrators should also review the information related to the registered service endpoints. | ||
'''The process should be completed by | '''The process should be completed by July 2nd.''' | ||
To track the process, the following tickets have been opened: | To track the process, the following tickets have been opened: | ||
== 2021-06 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! NGI | |||
! Ticket | |||
! note | |||
|- | |||
| AfricaArabia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AsiaPacific | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CERN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_AEGIS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_ARMGRID | |||
| currently no sites in production | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_BG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_BY | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CH | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CHINA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CZ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_FI | |||
| | |||
| NGI to be decommissioned | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_FRANCE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_GRNET | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_HR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_HU | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IBERGRID | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_NDGF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_NL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_PL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_RO | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_SI | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_SK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_TR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_UA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_UK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ROC_Canada | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ROC_LA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== 2020-05 == | == 2020-05 == | ||
Line 30: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AfricaArabia | | AfricaArabia | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id= | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147066 | ||
| | | in progress | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AsiaPacific | | AsiaPacific | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147067 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147067 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CERN | | CERN | ||
Line 43: | Line 175: | ||
| NGI_AEGIS | | NGI_AEGIS | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147041 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147041 | ||
| | | UNSOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_ARMGRID | | NGI_ARMGRID | ||
Line 51: | Line 183: | ||
| NGI_BG | | NGI_BG | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147042 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147042 | ||
| | | UNSOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_BY | | NGI_BY | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147043 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147043 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_CH | | NGI_CH | ||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141276 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141276 | ||
|SOLVED | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_CHINA | | NGI_CHINA | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147044 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147044 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_CZ | | NGI_CZ | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147045 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147045 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_DE | | NGI_DE | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147046 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147046 | ||
| | | UNSOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_FI | | NGI_FI | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147047 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147047 | ||
| | | NGI to be decommissioned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_FRANCE | | NGI_FRANCE | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147048 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147048 | ||
| | | in progress | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_GRNET | | NGI_GRNET | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147049 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147049 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_HR | | NGI_HR | ||
Line 91: | Line 223: | ||
| NGI_HU | | NGI_HU | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147051 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147051 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_IBERGRID | | NGI_IBERGRID | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147052 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147052 | ||
| | | in progress | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_IL | | NGI_IL | ||
Line 103: | Line 235: | ||
| NGI_IT | | NGI_IT | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147054 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147054 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_NDGF | | NGI_NDGF | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147055 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147055 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_NL | | NGI_NL | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147056 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147056 | ||
| | | UNSOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_PL | | NGI_PL | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147057 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147057 | ||
| | | UNSOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_RO | | NGI_RO | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147058 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147058 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_SI | | NGI_SI | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147060 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147060 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_SK | | NGI_SK | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147061 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147061 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_TR | | NGI_TR | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147063 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147063 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_UA | | NGI_UA | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147064 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147064 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_UK | | NGI_UK | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147065 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147065 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ROC_Canada | | ROC_Canada | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147069 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147069 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ROC_LA | | ROC_LA | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147070 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147070 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Russia | | Russia | ||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147071 | | https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147071 | ||
| | | SOLVED | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:44, 2 June 2021
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Documentation menu: | Home • | Manuals • | Procedures • | Training • | Other • | Contact ► | For: | VO managers • | Administrators |
2021-06-02
On a yearly basis, the information registered into GOC-DB need to be verified. NGIs and RCs have been asked to check them. In particular:
- NGI managers should review the people registered and the roles assigned to them, and in particular check the following information:
- ROD E-Mail
- Security E-Mail
- NGI Managers should also review the status of the "not certified" RCs, in according to the RC Status Workflow;
- RCs administrators should review the people registered and the roles assigned to them, and in particular check the following information:
- telephone numbers
- CSIRT E-Mail
- RC administrators should also review the information related to the registered service endpoints.
The process should be completed by July 2nd.
To track the process, the following tickets have been opened:
2021-06
NGI | Ticket | note |
---|---|---|
AfricaArabia | ||
AsiaPacific | ||
CERN | ||
NGI_AEGIS | ||
NGI_ARMGRID | currently no sites in production | |
NGI_BG | ||
NGI_BY | ||
NGI_CH | ||
NGI_CHINA | ||
NGI_CZ | ||
NGI_DE | ||
NGI_FI | NGI to be decommissioned | |
NGI_FRANCE | ||
NGI_GRNET | ||
NGI_HR | ||
NGI_HU | ||
NGI_IBERGRID | ||
NGI_IL | ||
NGI_IT | ||
NGI_NDGF | ||
NGI_NL | ||
NGI_PL | ||
NGI_RO | ||
NGI_SI | ||
NGI_SK | ||
NGI_TR | ||
NGI_UA | ||
NGI_UK | ||
ROC_Canada | ||
ROC_LA | ||
Russia |